?

Log in

No account? Create an account
bla bla 
14th-Feb-2007 11:41 pm


Bla bla bla bla bla yada yada bla bla bla...

I really don't have anything interesting to say these days.

Daniel was here today and we watched (most of) The Last King of Scotland, which is about an asshole and his best friend the Dictator of Uganda. Bla bla bla...

My birthday is three weeks from tomorrow and my birthday wish is that I could somehow fit all of you crazy ass people into this appartment just to hang out. Not on my birthday, cuz I'll be in Paris, but ya know....some made up time :)
Comments 
14th-Feb-2007 10:49 pm (UTC)
I LOVE that song, mad world by gary is probably one of the best covers to ever exist.

and with that last paragraph you REALLY made me wish that we could meet.
15th-Feb-2007 03:46 pm (UTC)
Maybe we will :)
14th-Feb-2007 11:17 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
But I'm sure that you have something interesting to show!!!!
15th-Feb-2007 03:47 pm (UTC)
O rly?
15th-Feb-2007 05:51 am (UTC)
you need as enough room as it will take to fit me (which is not very much) because I'm dying to see you some day!!!!raawwr.lol. So what are the prospects of you still going to New York next year?
15th-Feb-2007 03:47 pm (UTC)
Dunno yet. Fingers crossed :)
15th-Feb-2007 03:51 pm (UTC) - Andreas of Sweden
Anonymous
Oh, you have a "Lampan" from IKEA - don't you?!
15th-Feb-2007 03:57 pm (UTC) - Re: Andreas of Sweden
Yeah. The white one isn't all bad actually :)
16th-Feb-2007 04:09 pm (UTC) - Andreas of Sweden
Anonymous
No, it isn't... The black one is really nice when you put a blue lightbulb in it =)
15th-Feb-2007 10:10 pm (UTC)
birthday in paris! thats such a luxury!
15th-Feb-2007 10:11 pm (UTC)
ah an di love your shot! the shadows are so cool!