?

Log in

No account? Create an account
livin in the ghetto 
15th-Feb-2007 10:12 pm


Someone just robbed the Lidl outside my building with automatic weapons, and there is this massive chase for the people who did it. A tad bit exciting I suppose since I was there 20 minutes before it happened. It's just 100 steps from my front door (I counted this tuesday).
Comments 
15th-Feb-2007 09:29 pm (UTC)
Does this mean you're famous now?
15th-Feb-2007 09:31 pm (UTC)
What?
15th-Feb-2007 09:56 pm (UTC)
Such a cute ass. :oP
16th-Feb-2007 06:10 pm (UTC)
*wiggles it*
15th-Feb-2007 10:22 pm (UTC)
i wanna kiss your butt!
ah and mhm, thats not nice with the lidl. the automatic stuff isnt fun!
16th-Feb-2007 06:10 pm (UTC)
No, the automatic stuff is not fun :P
15th-Feb-2007 11:08 pm (UTC)
haha wow.
be careful,sounds like you live in a bad neighborhood.
16th-Feb-2007 06:11 pm (UTC)
Good and bad I suppose...
15th-Feb-2007 11:27 pm (UTC)
you love your ass!
16th-Feb-2007 06:11 pm (UTC)
Nah, I just love asses in general.
16th-Feb-2007 03:35 am (UTC)
Whats a Lidl??
16th-Feb-2007 06:12 pm (UTC)
It is a (German) supermarket chain.
16th-Feb-2007 04:08 am (UTC)
Markus, I wish I could take such great pictures like you do. Like I said before, they just have a style to them that is just so you and sooo good.

=)

...and lol @ you being excited about the robbery.
16th-Feb-2007 06:13 pm (UTC)
Joey shut up, your body is already bursting with talent. Leave some for the rest of us :P

*lick*
16th-Feb-2007 05:36 am (UTC)
I live in a city with a super, super high crime rape. That just kind of got a "eh." response from me. :x
16th-Feb-2007 05:36 am (UTC)
Rate, not rape.

I can't vouch for rape numbers, but they're probably high.
16th-Feb-2007 06:15 pm (UTC)
:)
16th-Feb-2007 12:30 pm (UTC)
You count the steps to the next LIDL!??? But anyway, your butt...
16th-Feb-2007 06:16 pm (UTC)
Well to the mailbox actually, but it's right there by LIDL.
16th-Feb-2007 05:03 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
Isn't it obvious that Markus did it? He was there preparing the robbery ("counting the steps") and then returned a few minutes later with a weapon.

And now he is pretending to be sooo innocent and confuse us all with a pic of his cute butt :-D
16th-Feb-2007 05:05 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
sorry - forgot to sign the post above

/ericroberts
17th-Feb-2007 12:23 am (UTC)
OMG!!!

... who the hell would rob a Lidl... sheesh... people have no class anymore O.o
20th-Feb-2007 10:46 pm (UTC) - I love
Anonymous
that you were so frightened you lost your pants. LOL