?

Log in

No account? Create an account
wooooo! 
2nd-Oct-2007 07:23 pm


www.markusbollingmo.com
www.markusbollingmo.com
www.markusbollingmo.com
www.markusbollingmo.com
www.markusbollingmo.com
www.markusbollingmo.com
www.markusbollingmo.com
www.markusbollingmo.com
www.markusbollingmo.com
www.markusbollingmo.com


Finally ready ^^

Please please please check it out. And tell me what you think!

If your internet is slow, it can be too, but still just wait it out yeah?

Thank you so much to my wonderful friend Laurent Delaroziere who did all the technical stuff for this.
His myspace --> http://www.myspace.com/l2lr

*goes to spam this everywhere*
Comments 
2nd-Oct-2007 05:36 pm (UTC)
Loves it =)

I wish i could have a webpage like this too with so many amazing photographs!
2nd-Oct-2007 07:19 pm (UTC)
^^
2nd-Oct-2007 05:48 pm (UTC)
Awesome web site! I enjoy your photography, especially the color and composition.

-dl
2nd-Oct-2007 07:21 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D
2nd-Oct-2007 06:00 pm (UTC)
amazing layout and such. very creative and innovative. kudos to you and your programmer
2nd-Oct-2007 07:21 pm (UTC)
Thanks ^^
2nd-Oct-2007 06:11 pm (UTC)
OMFG AWESOME :D
2nd-Oct-2007 07:22 pm (UTC)
:D
2nd-Oct-2007 07:22 pm (UTC)
Thaaank you ^^
2nd-Oct-2007 06:33 pm (UTC)
You are gorgeous.

AND

The site is so cool.. I sat and watched all three of you for a good five minutes. :)
2nd-Oct-2007 07:22 pm (UTC)
Hehe you should be sick of my face then! I'm glad you like :)
2nd-Oct-2007 06:37 pm (UTC)
OMG! it's SOOO SICKKKKKK!!!!
awesome.
2nd-Oct-2007 07:22 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
2nd-Oct-2007 06:39 pm (UTC)
OMG, that's so cool. It's all beautiful.
2nd-Oct-2007 07:22 pm (UTC)
Thank you ^^
2nd-Oct-2007 06:40 pm (UTC)
You should propose it here : http://www.thefwa.com
Fantastic Laurent !
2nd-Oct-2007 07:23 pm (UTC)
Well I'll let him do that if he wants :)
2nd-Oct-2007 07:01 pm (UTC)
Awesome, wonderful!!! :D
2nd-Oct-2007 07:23 pm (UTC)
Merci :D
2nd-Oct-2007 07:04 pm (UTC) - Wow
Anonymous
Never seen anything like that and that awesome menu!!! 3 x Markus just hanging 'bout. :P
2nd-Oct-2007 07:24 pm (UTC) - Re: Wow
Just hanging 'bout :)
2nd-Oct-2007 07:15 pm (UTC)
Dude. That site freakin' rocks. Just hangin' out with yourself... that's some killer compositing work.
2nd-Oct-2007 07:24 pm (UTC)
Thanks Ben :D
2nd-Oct-2007 07:19 pm (UTC)
WOW! That's phenomenal! VERY creative interface.
I love the way you show yourself the cellphone and you glance and nod.
Really neat.

Congratulations!
2nd-Oct-2007 07:24 pm (UTC)
Thank you ^^
2nd-Oct-2007 07:45 pm (UTC)
Hahaha, you're going to have so many people just open the front page and watch you hang about. :P

I have to say the site was really well done, even if I'm not a fan of all-Flash sites. It's the best way to keep control of people downloading & spreading (or using) your pictures though. Laurent did a superb layout job too.

Will it be difficult to change though? If you wanted to change which pictures to show on the site can you do it or would Laurent have to make the change?

 
3rd-Oct-2007 09:32 am (UTC)
Thanks!

Well for now I am counting on him for that, but it is really not something I worry about.
2nd-Oct-2007 07:49 pm (UTC)
your site is just brilliant (as are your photos, of course)......
3rd-Oct-2007 09:32 am (UTC)
Thank you ^^
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>