?

Log in

No account? Create an account
jhgjf 
23rd-Oct-2007 10:21 pm


La la la makin an update writin a post...

Fuck I really need to start working out or something, I'm so sleepy and out of energy all the time...

So if you wanna see my totally kickin rad Halloween icon theme + background I put together for myself you can click below.





Comments 
23rd-Oct-2007 08:30 pm (UTC)
aw I actually really like that.
nice job :D
23rd-Oct-2007 09:30 pm (UTC)
thanks :D
23rd-Oct-2007 08:34 pm (UTC)
Hahah Ghastly=porn :oP
23rd-Oct-2007 09:30 pm (UTC)
^^
23rd-Oct-2007 09:27 pm (UTC) - ou sont les femmes (70's french popular song by a gay singer)
Anonymous
i see porn icon, boysssss icon but where are the girls icon ?
23rd-Oct-2007 09:30 pm (UTC) - Re: ou sont les femmes (70's french popular song by a gay singer)
they go in the trash ;)
23rd-Oct-2007 09:31 pm (UTC) - amsn is the msn video chat you should use
Anonymous
I forget, i see u r using mercury software don't you know amsn ? Msn video chat 4 mac.
Oups i m not sure you get thez sound with the video
23rd-Oct-2007 09:34 pm (UTC) - Re: amsn is the msn video chat you should use
actually i don't use mercury either, i just use the regular mac msn.

i tried amsn but it is soooo ridiculously slow for me, even on a strong computer. not very cool at all. i guess maybe it is because my list is so big.
23rd-Oct-2007 09:40 pm (UTC)
I like your icon theme.

I am curious, I know you have some Porn icon, but do you get a lot of virus on your system???
23rd-Oct-2007 09:50 pm (UTC)
It's just a folder where I put porn. I'm on a Mac so I don't have to think about viruses :)
23rd-Oct-2007 10:02 pm (UTC)
Have you ever tried 'cleardock' from unsanity.com?
It's amazing.... allows you to see your desktop with out the grey box.... :P
love ya imagery!
23rd-Oct-2007 10:03 pm (UTC)
Well I can't be bothered really :p

But thank you!
23rd-Oct-2007 10:22 pm (UTC)
You are really obsessed with pokemon!hahaha
Me too!
Unfortunality i sold my nintendo ds little(i bougth a doll so expensive)and now i want play with pokemon diamon!! T.T
I should buy a new ds...
24th-Oct-2007 06:16 pm (UTC)
Yesss kindof. I guess :p *blush*
23rd-Oct-2007 11:40 pm (UTC)
just passing by... those icons are so pretty. where can I find them? :D
24th-Oct-2007 06:17 pm (UTC)
Oh I...ummm...deleted them because I was in hurry to get my desktop all pretty looking. Sorry :p

But if you really want them I can make them again and email you.
24th-Oct-2007 12:35 am (UTC)
Working out is lame. I don't, I refuse...hahaha, naturally kickass.
24th-Oct-2007 06:17 pm (UTC)
;D
24th-Oct-2007 03:44 am (UTC)
You don't need to work out. You're beautiful. And your desktop is cute. Share some of that porn. LOL
24th-Oct-2007 06:18 pm (UTC)
But I'l all out of energy!

The internet is full of porn, I'm sure you can find some of your own :)
24th-Oct-2007 04:04 am (UTC)
hahah amazing.
24th-Oct-2007 06:18 pm (UTC)
^^
24th-Oct-2007 04:04 am (UTC)
boys and porn ftw!!!

feh on working out, btw :)
24th-Oct-2007 06:19 pm (UTC)
Feh? :p
24th-Oct-2007 04:15 am (UTC)
You wanna work out?! So you can get skinnier?!

Leave the working out to those of us who need to tone up here and there. You're just right.
24th-Oct-2007 06:19 pm (UTC)
Nooo I told you, because I need more energy. I feel so lazy...
24th-Oct-2007 06:13 am (UTC)
I run and do some basic floor exercises, and I like it, At first it took a lot of discipline to get started, but now I can't imagine not running 5 nights a week. I started with running around the block that took me about 10 minutes, then I got it down to 8, now I'm transitioning into a 30 minute timed run as opposed to using distance.
24th-Oct-2007 06:19 pm (UTC)
I admire you!
24th-Oct-2007 07:33 am (UTC)
I tried to click on the icons but nothing happened... snief ;(
24th-Oct-2007 06:19 pm (UTC)
Only works here with me ;)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>