?

Log in

No account? Create an account
ok listen up everyone listen up 
12th-Feb-2008 03:39 am


This is what I want:

I want a dude who is cute and sexy. Cute and sexy.

And I want him to be one of those guys who you assume are straight when you look at him. None of that "straight acting" stuff, because these days that doesn't really mean anything else than "not flamboyant".

That is what I want! I understand Valentine's Day might be a bit too soon, but my birthday is March 1st so I am perfectly fine until waiting until then.

(the pic is from way back when when I had a lip piercing and a tan even. It's taken in greece by my friend Alex)
Comments 
12th-Feb-2008 03:15 am (UTC)
I totally told my friend I wanted a cute and hot guy and he said that it's either one or the other and I told him no
lawl
12th-Feb-2008 11:58 am (UTC)
Ohhh I've met a few :)
12th-Feb-2008 04:13 am (UTC)
good luck! can i have dibs on your rejects?
12th-Feb-2008 11:58 am (UTC)
I(m not sure it is my decision to make :p
12th-Feb-2008 05:05 am (UTC)
you should bring the lip piercing back! it's hot.
12th-Feb-2008 11:59 am (UTC)
hehe naa. it was there for 3 years and that was it.
12th-Feb-2008 05:15 am (UTC)
Such a cute picture. A tan and a lip piercing. And a cute face. That's all I need.
12th-Feb-2008 12:00 pm (UTC)
I don't have the piercing anymore though (obviously :p)
12th-Feb-2008 05:35 am (UTC)
If it makes you feel any better, I'm like totally fucking nervous to ask this guy out on the 14th. It's pretty nerve wrecking for me, but everyone else just keep telling me to calm down and to not overreact.
12th-Feb-2008 12:03 pm (UTC)
Calm down! Don't overreact.

:P
12th-Feb-2008 08:11 am (UTC)
can i apply? LOL
12th-Feb-2008 12:11 pm (UTC)
yes!

send nudes to sipho84@gmail.com
12th-Feb-2008 11:52 am (UTC)

I'm starting to think you are a younger version of myself...
You're even a damn fish like me. (March 18th).
Although, you have a bigger cock, and it's uncut... asshole! (mostly that it's uncut, I'm so pissed that I never had a choice in the matter.)

Good luck finding that guy and keeping him though.
If fun is all you are after, then you will find it with guys like that.
If a relationship is what you are after, good fucking luck.

One that lasts anyway.

I'm sure you hear the "I can't believe you are single" BS often. I hear that one often, less than you I imagine. It seems you are much like myself. You know what you want, and won't settle for anything less even if it means being alone. (and we aren't ever really alone, are we?)

I hope you find one for Hallmark day.

12th-Feb-2008 12:12 pm (UTC)
Where does my cock come into any of this? There's a time and place for everything man :p

Hehe Hallmark day...
12th-Feb-2008 10:03 pm (UTC)
Well, isn't your cock the driving factor behind this post? };^)
12th-Feb-2008 12:14 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
I don't know if I'd fit the bill in your eyes, but I'm free for Valentine's! I'm in Denmark though, so we'd have to work some way around that.

Oh, and I know you took out the lip ring 'cause you were sick of it, but it looks good on you.

/Casper
12th-Feb-2008 12:27 pm (UTC)
I don't think I was ever sick of it. Just one day in the shower I randomly decided to take it out and that was that :p
12th-Feb-2008 12:32 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
Hmm, I just seem to remember you writing that you were, way back. Oh well, whatever.
12th-Feb-2008 12:53 pm (UTC)
I did? Ooops :p
12th-Feb-2008 02:13 pm (UTC) - well
I think you request is not so complicated, cause cute and sexy boys, looking straight, it's really not difficult to find...

but after, he have to be not too stupid (huh), not too boring, a little bit funny, have a minimum of personnal tastes, no? (well, I know I'm picky, but it's the minimum... I guess I can write a longer list)...
cause if you just want a cute and sexy one, I think you know already many
oooh! and one important stuff too: you have to fall in love with him, and him with you, either, it wouldn't be interesting...

14th-Feb-2008 09:35 am (UTC) - Re: well
I love this animation ^^
12th-Feb-2008 04:40 pm (UTC)
I was actually going to ask if that photo was from when you went to Greece lol.

I think you do seem quite straight. Kanskje.

=|
14th-Feb-2008 09:35 am (UTC)
Quite :p
13th-Feb-2008 03:44 am (UTC)
soooo you wanna date yourself??..hehehe :)
14th-Feb-2008 09:34 am (UTC)
:P
14th-Feb-2008 05:46 am (UTC)
dido
14th-Feb-2008 09:34 am (UTC)
21st-Feb-2008 04:21 am (UTC)
Hmm come to NY and I'll treat ya to an old fashion date.
7th-Nov-2008 12:27 pm (UTC) - Ha!
Anonymous
I'm that guy. I have trouble meeting gay guys because they automatically assume I'm a straight guy trying to lure them into getting fag-bashed. I know exactly what you're saying though. It's so difficult meeting gay guys who aren't mincing stereotypes or complete fags. Where are all the masculine gay men at?!?