?

Log in

No account? Create an account
FAQ 
18th-Feb-2008 11:30 pm


A couple of years ago I had no artistic purpose with photography, and I just used my digital camera for "fun". It was an encouraging comment from my friend Tricia on one of my photos that opened my eyes to maybe doing something more with a camera.

And here I am :)

The photo above is my latest masterpiece, and I call it "Cul du Tonton" ;D
Comments 
18th-Feb-2008 11:29 pm (UTC)
Is that cute butt in French? :)
19th-Feb-2008 02:59 am (UTC)
He is a cutie-butt, but no :P
18th-Feb-2008 11:36 pm (UTC)
"Tonton's butt" is cute. Would that be "Bon Cul du Tonton?" Haha.

 
19th-Feb-2008 03:00 am (UTC)
I will let the viewers add whatever adjective they feel is appropriate.
19th-Feb-2008 03:01 pm (UTC)
i agree, it is a very cute butt. ^_^
18th-Feb-2008 11:43 pm (UTC)
haha :)

I love the song you're listening to as well :p
19th-Feb-2008 03:01 am (UTC)
Yeah it's a fucking good pop tune ^^
19th-Feb-2008 02:12 am (UTC)
I'm taking this to mean I get royalties.
19th-Feb-2008 03:01 am (UTC)
You get a kiss when we meet okay? :P
19th-Feb-2008 03:18 am (UTC)
I'll be the envy of all the gay boys!
19th-Feb-2008 10:00 am (UTC)
I'll be the envy of all the gay girls!
19th-Feb-2008 11:25 pm (UTC)
OMG ICON HAHAHAHA
19th-Feb-2008 02:46 am (UTC)
You could do a whole show of just people's asses in their natural states.
19th-Feb-2008 03:02 am (UTC)
Yes!

Maybe then people would stop thinking I'm obsessed with my own butt, and understand that its butts in general I'm obsessed with.
19th-Feb-2008 11:38 am (UTC)
you're totally thinking of mine.
19th-Feb-2008 12:52 pm (UTC)
*spank*
19th-Feb-2008 05:54 am (UTC)
Actually, I can't really see a cul in this picture. His underpants are too dark to see clearly, and the sagging jeans seem to flatten whatever butt might lurk underneath. He has nice legs, though, standing bent over like that. He just looks sort of... buttless.
19th-Feb-2008 09:59 am (UTC)
I see a butt! Maybe not a guh-donka-dunk booty, but it's still a butt.
19th-Feb-2008 10:41 am (UTC)
Oh... Maybe I have butt-blindness.
19th-Feb-2008 10:52 am (UTC)
Yeah :P
19th-Feb-2008 06:13 am (UTC)
I'll have a glass of Chateaunuef du Pape with that butt...
19th-Feb-2008 10:00 am (UTC)
Huh?
19th-Feb-2008 01:42 pm (UTC)
agreed, it is more a statement of intention of a butt, than a butt proper.
i love that curving thigh though... that is a VERY sexy line.
and props to Tricia then, from me and thousands of others, for encouraging you to take your photography more seriously.
out of interest ... re-Post the pic she commented on ?
20th-Feb-2008 01:19 pm (UTC)
Nope :p
20th-Feb-2008 01:20 pm (UTC)
lol!
19th-Feb-2008 11:23 pm (UTC)
His trousers are slipping off! :O

lol @ the song! I feel like conversing with a watermelon now.

:)
20th-Feb-2008 01:20 pm (UTC)
Yeah well I'm not the one who listens to j-pop. That shit is just awful man :p