?

Log in

No account? Create an account
so i haven't been doing much real updates these days 
27th-Jun-2008 03:09 pm


Sorry!

Mercy! (lalala)

Victor is here again doing castings and shows for fashion week. He's doing really well I guess, especially for someone who doesn't even have a book yet. Woo hoo :)

Going to the Galliano show tonight. Merci Ikuko! :)

I met a boy called Grant from Hawaii and I met a boy from Philadelphia too. It's the week of American boys ^^

Umm what else... I don't know. There's stuff happening tomorrow and sunday so I'll try to take some photos :)
Comments 
27th-Jun-2008 01:29 pm (UTC)
i hope to see victor on the runway! and i'm jealous that you get to go to the galliano show.
27th-Jun-2008 03:38 pm (UTC)
look for the shows of trussardi and kenzo ^^. for trussardi he even opened and closed the show.

he will do attatchment as well. i don't remember if he is doing any more...
27th-Jun-2008 04:24 pm (UTC)
ugh is this him? his face is hidden in both of these ):

and i cant find kenzo
i need to see more, i hope he does more shows
28th-Jun-2008 03:43 pm (UTC)
thanks! :)
27th-Jun-2008 02:05 pm (UTC)
Yay for Galliano!!

And I love the video. Perfect way to start the day!
27th-Jun-2008 03:38 pm (UTC)
I love that site ^^
27th-Jun-2008 02:05 pm (UTC)
me so jealous!
meanwhile that gif is the cutest innit!
27th-Jun-2008 03:38 pm (UTC)
^^
27th-Jun-2008 02:20 pm (UTC)
Poor Victor
27th-Jun-2008 03:38 pm (UTC)
Huh?
27th-Jun-2008 04:15 pm (UTC)
Forcing him to do the gif game :P
28th-Jun-2008 03:43 pm (UTC)
He did that one all on his own :p
27th-Jun-2008 03:33 pm (UTC)
Ohh, I'm so jealous that you get to go to the Galliano show. Have fun!
Who knows, maybe Victor will make it up there soon ;)
27th-Jun-2008 03:40 pm (UTC)
Actually he would have done it I think, but it didn't match with his schedule. He did Kenzo today though and he was exclusive for Trussardi when he was in Milano.

Romain is doing Galliano tonight though! :)
27th-Jun-2008 05:57 pm (UTC)
Ooh, I love Kenzo. :D That's really cool, hopefully we'll see him in more shows! I'll definitely keep an eye out for him. Do you know what modeling agency he's with?

That's cool, you'll get to see Romain tonight! I wish I lived in Paris, it's always my favorite fashion week. :)
28th-Jun-2008 03:44 pm (UTC)
New Madison is his Paris one I think :)
27th-Jun-2008 03:37 pm (UTC)
nice.

maybe you should do that nakie. haha.

just kidding
27th-Jun-2008 03:40 pm (UTC)
ha ha :p
27th-Jun-2008 04:58 pm (UTC) - Keman
Anonymous
is not funny
puke
28th-Jun-2008 03:44 pm (UTC)
:)
27th-Jun-2008 05:58 pm (UTC)
can i go to the show with u too?

hows the bois?=P
28th-Jun-2008 03:44 pm (UTC)
Modely :p
27th-Jun-2008 07:00 pm (UTC)
Tell Victor, OH HAAAY for me.

I was on that web-cam site and I saw boobies. O_O --- (o)(o)
28th-Jun-2008 03:44 pm (UTC)
They weren't mine!
27th-Jun-2008 10:46 pm (UTC)
Hi Victor =)
28th-Jun-2008 03:45 pm (UTC)
^^
27th-Jun-2008 11:06 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
TP? For your bunghole?
28th-Jun-2008 03:45 pm (UTC)
That show is terrible...
28th-Jun-2008 12:11 am (UTC)
Anonymous
:-( I'm the boy from Philadelphia that you should meet!

-Diligent
28th-Jun-2008 03:45 pm (UTC)
I'm pretty sure he was the one :)
28th-Jun-2008 06:37 am (UTC)
good times good times.


can you find pics from the shows? they'd be cool to see.
28th-Jun-2008 03:46 pm (UTC)
Well yeah it's why they do them I guess. So people will film and take photos...
28th-Jun-2008 08:09 am (UTC) - I love your blog
Anonymous
Hello Markus. I just wanted to let you know that I love your blog, have been reading it for the past two years or so, and I think that you are a very interesting person. Keep up the fantastic (magical...phenomenal) photography and I hope to see and read more from you.

I'd like to get to know you better, so let me know how we could correspond outside of this journal.

Christian
28th-Jun-2008 03:46 pm (UTC) - Re: I love your blog
Thanks Christian!

My email is sipho84@gmail.com
28th-Jun-2008 01:22 pm (UTC)
how do you make those gifs??
tell me its not a mac thing i dont have one yet :(
28th-Jun-2008 03:46 pm (UTC)
Look a couple of entries back:)
28th-Jun-2008 03:50 pm (UTC)
Only Scandinavians have the power!!
16th-Jul-2008 06:16 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
Qué bromista!