?

Log in

No account? Create an account
so it is very hot in paris these days 
28th-Jul-2008 01:55 am


Especially in the subway! They have posters everywhere for the new Mummy movie with that stupid Brendan Fraser guy/

But there is also Jet Li




























Comments 
28th-Jul-2008 01:35 am (UTC)
I love candid shots so much! Are they all taken with just natural light?
28th-Jul-2008 03:47 pm (UTC)
Yes :)
28th-Jul-2008 01:52 am (UTC)
28th-Jul-2008 03:49 pm (UTC)
you want one?
28th-Jul-2008 02:01 am (UTC)
So many beautiful people! Today it was really hot here in Miami, but it always is.
28th-Jul-2008 03:50 pm (UTC)
Yes Miami is not the same :P
28th-Jul-2008 02:21 am (UTC)
http://i2.photobucket.com/albums/y22/Sipho/14.png
I seriously want to marry him.

You have such gorgeous friends. It makes sense because you are gorgeous :D
28th-Jul-2008 03:50 pm (UTC)
Haha ^^
28th-Jul-2008 03:29 am (UTC)
dude with long dark hair is well fine..
haha I never meant it to, but the good looks of your friends and your great images of them seems to make your lj a good perv sesh ha
28th-Jul-2008 03:50 pm (UTC)
that is maximilien :)
28th-Jul-2008 03:30 am (UTC)
Anonymous
ps.. do all ppl in europe have good skin or something? It's like yall don't even have pore at all. Maybe we all ugly here is oz 'cause it's so humid? I dunno
28th-Jul-2008 03:51 pm (UTC)
haha we have bad skin just like everyone else
28th-Jul-2008 04:25 am (UTC) - Missy Elliot
"boys, boys, all types of boys
black, white, puerto-rican, chinese boys"

you so United Nations!


28th-Jul-2008 03:51 pm (UTC) - Re: Missy Elliot
best way ^^
28th-Jul-2008 08:54 am (UTC) - so..
so... i don't know if it's just me but i noticed that your journal entry titles always start with "so.." hehe..

always loved your photos.. they look so alive, fresh and edible! LOL! :)
28th-Jul-2008 03:52 pm (UTC) - Re: so..
thank you! :)
28th-Jul-2008 11:00 am (UTC)
beautiful photos.
28th-Jul-2008 03:52 pm (UTC)
thanks :)
28th-Jul-2008 01:56 pm (UTC)
Beautiful ^_^
28th-Jul-2008 03:52 pm (UTC)
Merci ^_^
28th-Jul-2008 02:10 pm (UTC) - so it is ...
Anonymous
...Beauty!

der olafson
28th-Jul-2008 03:52 pm (UTC) - Re: so it is ...
:)
28th-Jul-2008 04:20 pm (UTC)
i love these shots of your friends. everyone is so good looking! you capture moments so perfectly well.
28th-Jul-2008 04:27 pm (UTC)
thank yooou
28th-Jul-2008 05:26 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
http://i2.photobucket.com/albums/y22/Sipho/14.png this is eddie klint! =p
28th-Jul-2008 07:38 pm (UTC)
his name is pawel bednarek :)
28th-Jul-2008 11:09 pm (UTC)
Yeah bloody oven-land Paris :P

But England is oven-land today too.

Oh god yeah LA MOMIE or something? And they have those Canadian ballet ads everywhere too along with the Hulk ones blablabla. And the Chinois exhibit thing. You seen that?

Siphooooo <333
29th-Jul-2008 09:18 pm (UTC)
Hehe yes I've seen that!
28th-Jul-2008 11:10 pm (UTC)
p.s. the Russian ice cream guy on Champs Elysee is the most miserable person in Western Europe. I said I liked his Russian name and he just looked at me like "sneer".

And this is why people think the French are rude lol.
29th-Jul-2008 09:19 pm (UTC)
I'm not sure you can prove the rudeness of French people by using a Russian guy...
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>