?

Log in

No account? Create an account
so this is what i would have looked like with glasses 
1st-Aug-2008 10:27 pm


I am having one of those evenings where I'm incredibly bored and want to do something, at the same time as I am completely out of energy and don't feel like doing any of it. I will think oooh let's play with my camera...but meh. Ooooh lets play with the video camera and make something funny....mais non. I can't even be bothered to clean out my myspace inbox!

I played some Final Fantasy, but I keep getting killed by this Italian demon boss thing, so no more of that either!

A friend of mine has been doing a summer course at Parsons, an American art school in Paris, and I went to see the exhibition of the students there. Before I went I was sort of wondering what I was missing out on as I never took a photography class or anything like that, let alone (?) "art school". Well now I can tell you that I'm very happy not to be in this sort of place. Oh my god, there was so much crappy terrible bullshit stuff :P I was so underwhelmed! And I know that since it's an American school they probably charge these kids a fortune to go there. Wow wow wow. Oh and 90% of the students there were American girls, but I bizarelly enough met one girl that was from my hometown in Norway. Small world ^^

Speaking of Norway, I'm going there with Sam this sunday, and staying a week at our cabin in the mountains there. Should be sweet :)

Shit I never write this long. Can you tell how bored I am!??!!
Comments 
1st-Aug-2008 08:38 pm (UTC)
1st-Aug-2008 08:42 pm (UTC)
im the chairman of the bored!
1st-Aug-2008 09:06 pm (UTC)
Aww is it Samuel's first time in Norway? It must be pretty expensive you having to flit between France and Norway all the time.

Odd socks rock my same socks.
1st-Aug-2008 09:48 pm (UTC)
No he already came with me two times before :)
1st-Aug-2008 09:36 pm (UTC)
I'd say you're pretty cute with glasses. Glasses give a face some character! :D
1st-Aug-2008 09:48 pm (UTC)
Haha. I am sceptical...
1st-Aug-2008 09:39 pm (UTC)
I was going to do Parsons intensive in Paris, but the stuff there is so so so kitsche. It's just a huge waste of moneys
1st-Aug-2008 09:47 pm (UTC)
Jeff you little hotass I don't care if you come to Paris for shitty stuff, as long as you come!
1st-Aug-2008 10:07 pm (UTC)
Awh thank you :)
1st-Aug-2008 10:34 pm (UTC)
Aw so fucking adorable! Your cute socks, sneakers, hat, glasses, and sexy, hairy legs :p
2nd-Aug-2008 12:05 am (UTC)
^^
1st-Aug-2008 11:45 pm (UTC)
Adorable photo.
2nd-Aug-2008 12:05 am (UTC)
hehe thanks
2nd-Aug-2008 12:00 am (UTC)
You have more hair on your legs and I'm Latin!
2nd-Aug-2008 12:06 am (UTC)
What are you talking about, many latin boys are smooth :P
It's more the mediterranean boys who are hairy.
2nd-Aug-2008 01:38 am (UTC)
Aw! Adorable! ♥ ♥ ♥
*muah*
2nd-Aug-2008 07:12 pm (UTC)
2nd-Aug-2008 02:48 am (UTC)
I had one of those evenings :(

& that photo is sehr cute ;) haha
2nd-Aug-2008 07:12 pm (UTC)
They suck, non? :(
2nd-Aug-2008 05:16 am (UTC)
i dig the multicolored socks.
2nd-Aug-2008 07:12 pm (UTC)
:)
2nd-Aug-2008 10:57 am (UTC)
cute socks and glasses :D
i have those bored moments all the time..
2nd-Aug-2008 07:13 pm (UTC)
:D
2nd-Aug-2008 04:12 pm (UTC)
I like your sock combo! :-)
2nd-Aug-2008 07:13 pm (UTC)
:-)
2nd-Aug-2008 04:36 pm (UTC)
as a graduate with a degree in art (theatre specifically) i can tell you that many people go to school and spend 4-5 years and 50 thousand bucks and never learn a thing. it is entirely what you put into it. you have natural talent with a camera... me not so much but i do have talent as a theatrical designer... if only i wanted to do that for a living. sigh
2nd-Aug-2008 07:13 pm (UTC)
why not? you want to be rich instead?
2nd-Aug-2008 07:47 pm (UTC) - was it dark in your socksbox?
Anonymous
Is it as hot as here in Trondheim or in those mountains?
Have a nice trip to your home. :-)
der olafson
2nd-Aug-2008 07:48 pm (UTC) - Re: was it dark in your socksbox?
Anonymous
ps: I think, you looks better without glasses, especially with such glasses. °°
der olafson
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>