?

Log in

No account? Create an account
so i had noooo idea canadian kids shows were this good ^^ 
15th-Aug-2008 02:51 am
Comments 
15th-Aug-2008 02:06 am (UTC)
16th-Aug-2008 08:51 pm (UTC)
>_<
15th-Aug-2008 02:10 am (UTC) - me again
15th-Aug-2008 12:18 pm (UTC)
Omg. THIS show. *shakes head* Hahahaha.
22nd-Aug-2008 01:41 am (UTC)
:D
15th-Aug-2008 02:58 pm (UTC)
There's a Canadian tv show about a ginger family, called BG. That's good too.
22nd-Aug-2008 01:41 am (UTC)
I don't think I know it.
15th-Aug-2008 07:02 pm (UTC)
LOL they are indeed rather amusing, although I still don't think kids shows are as good as they used to be. Darkwing Duck was one of my favorites, as was Pinky and the Brain. XD
22nd-Aug-2008 01:42 am (UTC)
This one is better than fucking Darkwing ok :p
16th-Aug-2008 11:35 am (UTC)
omg. She is creeepy!

THE BUTTERFLIES, THE BUBBLES! Haha!
22nd-Aug-2008 01:42 am (UTC)
:D
19th-Aug-2008 08:48 pm (UTC) - Hello !
Anonymous
Hi there! ^^
I'm a spanish boy, kinda one of your silent fans out there. Let me tell you how I like all your stuff: the pictures at your website, the words and stories at your blog, the music at your myspace, and even some of your videos here and there... hehehe.

Well, I just suddenly felt the need today to leave you a message here and let you know.

Take care

*Kiss*

.Alex
22nd-Aug-2008 01:42 am (UTC) - Re: Hello !
Thank yooou Alex :)
28th-May-2009 04:41 am (UTC)
Oh dear lord i remember watching this everyday :/