?

Log in

No account? Create an account
so i took on the great task of putting my cd collection in my computer 
20th-Sep-2008 01:35 am


And I'm coming across some stuff I haven't listened to in a loooong while. Like Army of Lovers, this Swedish group. If only the real Israel was as fun eh?
Comments 
19th-Sep-2008 11:47 pm (UTC) - hey marcus, i have something for you =)








these are some of his pictures from L'Officiel, there are more but i couldnt upload all so i picked the best onese :)
20th-Sep-2008 12:02 am (UTC) - Re: hey marcus, i have something for you =)
yeah i heard it was in this issue :) i just didnt check it out yet. thanks :)
20th-Sep-2008 12:17 am (UTC) - Re: hey marcus, i have something for you =)
he looks great :)
20th-Sep-2008 01:42 am (UTC) - Dessey
Anonymous
Hi Markus,
where is your last.fm profile?
20th-Sep-2008 01:51 am (UTC) - Re: Dessey
don't have one sorry :)
20th-Sep-2008 02:03 am (UTC) - Re: Dessey
Anonymous
why? is nice to discover new music trough friends.
22nd-Sep-2008 07:40 pm (UTC) - Re: Dessey
eh :p i'm a member everywhere else.
20th-Sep-2008 05:56 am (UTC)
natalie dee
22nd-Sep-2008 07:41 pm (UTC)
yay!
20th-Sep-2008 09:18 am (UTC)
Those where the days when I used to dance the whole night long...
And pretty Victor!!! I prefer the last pics you made of him - but, its a nice success.
I especially like the few hair on his chest. I wonder if he gave them names?!
22nd-Sep-2008 07:41 pm (UTC)
haha they are not THAT few
20th-Sep-2008 11:54 am (UTC) - Old songs
Thanks for posting that video, made my morning.


I still have a few cd's I still have to upload to itunes, sometimes I wonder what I was thinking when buying some of them.
22nd-Sep-2008 07:41 pm (UTC) - Re: Old songs
my pleasure ^^
20th-Sep-2008 12:59 pm (UTC) - Very nice
I liked the song very much:)
Thanks
22nd-Sep-2008 07:41 pm (UTC) - Re: Very nice
:)
20th-Sep-2008 02:22 pm (UTC)
Been a while since I heard that one, to think it's on my MP3 player. XD
22nd-Sep-2008 07:42 pm (UTC)
:D
20th-Sep-2008 06:25 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
Didn't know they were Swedish. Cool remix.
And btw, real Israel is that fun ;)
20th-Sep-2008 06:27 pm (UTC)
that was me, didn't notice I wasn't logged
22nd-Sep-2008 07:43 pm (UTC) - are you SURE
22nd-Sep-2008 04:04 am (UTC)
I'm having a flashback to 1992! The only Army of Lovers song that had any sort of impact here in the US was "Crucified," which I loved and loved and loved.

Weren't you around 9 years old when "Israelism" came out?
22nd-Sep-2008 07:43 pm (UTC)
9 year olds have ears too!
22nd-Sep-2008 05:07 am (UTC)
Sometimes, you scare me. This time. You made me smile. ;)
22nd-Sep-2008 07:44 pm (UTC)
Gooood ^^

When do I scare you?