?

Log in

No account? Create an account
so big thunderstorm last night! 
26th-May-2009 03:30 pm


All yesterday was really warm and nice and then in the evening there was a huge lightning storm over Paris. It's so nice when you live as high up as this. People keep asking for photos, but I'd rather enjoy it than wait around with my finger on the shutter button.

I'm posting some shots from the JC Castelbajac show. Yeah, I didn't know who it was either lol. Aparantly he is obsessed with Andy Warhol and his clothes are always this wild. There were less snobbing fashion people there, but instead there was the trendy snobs. Think Colette, if you know that shop.










Comments 
26th-May-2009 02:37 pm (UTC)
Kermit!!
26th-May-2009 03:37 pm (UTC)
The muppets! I like it!!
26th-May-2009 03:57 pm (UTC)
so I've been looking for a muppet suit......
26th-May-2009 04:50 pm (UTC)
i'm kind of in love with the leopard suit/kermit-shakespeare shirt.
26th-May-2009 06:09 pm (UTC)
omg, love the Muppets! I wonder how much he had to pay in order to get the rights to use those.
26th-May-2009 06:10 pm (UTC)
I love a good storm regardless of my elevation at the time!
26th-May-2009 06:30 pm (UTC)
lol kermit wtf.
26th-May-2009 08:16 pm (UTC) - I love miss piggy
Anonymous
Thats my muppet-favorite:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gRRFfg2Guq4
and thats the source, composed by Piero Umiliani:
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PFXLhIrykL4&feature=related

der olafson
26th-May-2009 09:39 pm (UTC)
I want the Kermit sweater and the hat!
27th-May-2009 04:24 am (UTC)
That Kermit sweater thing is A+
27th-May-2009 11:37 am (UTC)
It appears that I am in the minority in thinking that this is extremely weird (in a bad way)...

27th-May-2009 11:08 pm (UTC)
Wow, his collection is amazing but theres SO MUCH. it all looks good together but has like four or five different themes and several color stories to it..and then suddenly one menswear look?

i like this designer alot though, i'll definitely keep watching his work.


as a side note, i love your fashion show fotos!

-DAX!
28th-May-2009 05:10 am (UTC)
that's brilliant