?

Log in

No account? Create an account
so it's finally a bit cooler 
7th-Jul-2009 02:51 pm


The last two weeks have been soooo hot. I kindof like it, but my backpack makes me so sticky on my back >_<. It's finally a bit cooler now though. Sam is complaining less :P

Did I say I'm going to Amsterdam at the end of the month? Can't be bothered to check :P I'm seeing my friend Maladi. It will be nice! I haven't been there since I was 17... I was on a short exchange program to Utrecht and we did a day trip to Amesterdam. Hopefully I'll get to see a bit more this time. LEUK :)

Hmm what else. We went to Japan expo, this big convention outside of Paris. We managed to sneak in by mistake lol. We parked in the backstage parking lot and suddenly we were inside. Oops! It was fun to see though. Those cosplay nerds look so awkward. It's like when straight guys dress up in drag...there is there crazy costumes, but zero charisma :P
Comments 
7th-Jul-2009 01:36 pm (UTC)
lol shut up you love cosplay really.

Don't get too stoned in Amsterdam~~~
9th-Jul-2009 04:53 pm (UTC)
:P
7th-Jul-2009 03:15 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
buah Markus... now? damn it
if you wanna any andvise about A'dam just ask!
o|=




9th-Jul-2009 04:53 pm (UTC)
not now! end of july :)
8th-Jul-2009 01:32 pm (UTC)
You're just going to Amsterdam for the red light district. I expect pictures, mister.
9th-Jul-2009 04:54 pm (UTC)
I'm not looking to buy prostitutes :P
8th-Jul-2009 08:38 pm (UTC)
Ahaha I totally had the same sticky back problem driving home from New Mexico on sunday. Except it wasn't like I could just take the chair off for a second, it was awkward.
9th-Jul-2009 04:54 pm (UTC)
Yucka...
10th-Jul-2009 10:37 am (UTC)
Anonymous
If you need some unusual locations in A'dam centre for some pictures then i have access to some. Just give me a nod and i'll pass on details.
10th-Jul-2009 11:28 am (UTC)
like? :)
10th-Jul-2009 12:22 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
Like the place i mention in my myspace message.