?

Log in

No account? Create an account
sweet 
23rd-Oct-2005 10:44 am

I was up early today cuz I dunno I just woke up. And I love mornings. The lighting, the silence and the absence of people.

It's pretty neat.

So anyway. Today was gorgeous and I just grabbed my camera and ran outside in just my parka and pyjama pants.

check
it















None of these were manipulated. Which is kinda cool.
Comments 
23rd-Oct-2005 09:36 am (UTC)
Nice pics!

But shit, that looks cold! In Stockholm yesterday we just had to deal with rain....
23rd-Oct-2005 09:43 am (UTC)
Last night was freezing! Right now it's ok :)
23rd-Oct-2005 10:06 am (UTC)
Wow. I love every single one of those pictures so fucking much.

I think it's time for a new desktop wallpaperrr.
23rd-Oct-2005 10:21 am (UTC)
awh thank you :)
23rd-Oct-2005 12:57 pm (UTC)
No, i wasn't jealous enough... :<
I want frost! I want snow! I want cold!
Not this fokking rain all the time..

<3 the pretty pictures.
23rd-Oct-2005 01:01 pm (UTC)
im sure you'll get some later on. what else would you skate around on?
23rd-Oct-2005 05:46 pm (UTC)
that's what i thought! ^_^
23rd-Oct-2005 02:26 pm (UTC)
Amazing. Those pictures of the leaves and grass frosted by the snow are so beautiful. I want to use one as my background too <3
23rd-Oct-2005 05:47 pm (UTC)
*blush* thank you! <3
23rd-Oct-2005 02:33 pm (UTC)
would you mind if I used one of the ones with frosted leaves for a sig?

They're fantastic, as ususal!

*hugs*
23rd-Oct-2005 05:48 pm (UTC)
oh em geee

no i wouldnt :D
23rd-Oct-2005 02:47 pm (UTC)
gorgeous! nothing fotographs like early mornings. almost a little magical.
23rd-Oct-2005 05:49 pm (UTC)
agreed! i especially love it when it's a bit foggy.
23rd-Oct-2005 03:31 pm (UTC)
Marcus, you're such an amazingly artistic person....so in tune with nature. Why can't you live by me?

btw, i love mornings too. it's morning now and i'm in my bed (with only my boxers on) typing this; and my cat is just sitting on my bed lazily staring off in the distance amongst all the sheets (I love having more than one bed sheet when i go to sleep)Anyways, bye

meow
23rd-Oct-2005 05:49 pm (UTC)
awh habibi <3 <3
23rd-Oct-2005 06:33 pm (UTC)
this is divine.
23rd-Oct-2005 08:28 pm (UTC)
sooooo pretty :D :D :D

I <3 the one with the two leaves in front...totally gorgeous.

It was cold here too today :( Very pretty (I wished soooo I had my camera with me, but I was late for work as usual :p), but ick..I don't like this transistion period. Much rather have real winter, even if I am not a fan of winter, either.
23rd-Oct-2005 09:35 pm (UTC)
I like this, as long as the sky is clear like it has been. It's worse when you get snow which just melts in a week anyway.
23rd-Oct-2005 10:13 pm (UTC)
i really like the last one, with the rebellious dandelion. <3
23rd-Oct-2005 10:25 pm (UTC)
Look at my new icon <3
23rd-Oct-2005 10:39 pm (UTC)
omg

haha im so flattered!
24th-Oct-2005 01:11 am (UTC)
none of these were manipulated? the color on your camera's exposure must be off, but these are still really cool, I like the flannel pants.
24th-Oct-2005 02:33 am (UTC)
what do you mean by off? its like it always is. it isnt the best of cameras though, and i never really know how it's gonna react to outside lightning.

you seem familiar, but i don't know you. do you hang out in a community or something?
24th-Oct-2005 06:13 am (UTC)
you replied to me on Top Model group, and I view Scotts Journal, and yeah Top Model community
24th-Oct-2005 06:23 am (UTC)
ah, gotcha :)
24th-Oct-2005 01:44 am (UTC)
I always love looking at your shots. they're gorgeous!
24th-Oct-2005 05:31 am (UTC)
Let's steal him and bring him back to Texas with us, shall we Yele?
*huggles* Gorgeous shots, Adi...I always enjoy your pics! :bow :bow
28th-Oct-2005 10:58 pm (UTC)
My favourite is definitely the one with the 2 leaves with frost on them. It's just so peaceful. I love it.

What camera are you using btw? I'm wondering if my camera would take such lovely piccys??