?

Log in

No account? Create an account
family breakfast 
30th-Nov-2005 07:20 am




1. Initials: MBB

2. Name someone with the same birthday as you: Lucy Lawless (Xena!!)

3. Where was your first kiss? In my room.

4. For or against same sex marriage? For :P

5. Are you homophobic? No :P

6. Are you bisexual? No.

7. Do you believe in God? No.

8. How many U.S states have you been to? Just 2, California and Nevada.

9. How many of the U.S states have you lived in? None.

10. Have you ever lived outside the U.S? I have lived in Trondheim all my life.

11. Name something you like physically about yourself: My tummy :D

12. Something non-physical you like about yourself: That I'm so laidback.

13. What is your dads name? Leif Bollingmo

14. What is your dream car? I like Chryslers a lot. They have sexy grills. I don't really care much about cars though.

15. If you could go anywhere in the world where would you go? Back to South Africa.

16. Have you ever had someone of the opposite sex over at your house? Oh yes :]

18. Do you download music? Yep

19. How many illegal things have you done? I dunno. A few, nothing serious.

20. Where would you want your first date to be? I don't care...something relaxed...with laughing. Real laughing, not nervous laughing.

21. Would you date the person who posted this before you? Nope. He's hot tho.

22. Has anyone ever sang or played for you personally? Haha yeah...

23. Ever been kissed under fireworks? Yep! I always get smooched a lot on New Years Eve by all my friends :D

24. Do you like president Bush? He scares me.

25. Have you ever bungee jumped? No, but I want to.

26. Have you ever white-water rafted? Nope.

27 . Has anyone ten years older than you ever hit on you? Ugh, several times a day if you count the internet.

29. Have you met a real redneck? Yep :D

31. What song are you listening to right now? See the current music thingy.

32. What is your current favorite song? I dunno, there's not one that stands out.

33. What was the last movie you watched? Madagascar.

35. Where was the last place you went besides your house? Grocery store.

36. Have you ever seriously vandalized someone elses property? Non.

37. Have you ever hit someone of the opposite sex? Nope.

39. Whats the first thing you notice about the opposite sex? Outfit and just general radiance.

40. What really turns you on? Haha. Let's just say I'm pretty "sexually free".

41. What do you usually order from Starbucks? We don't have that, but I usually go for ice tea in summer and hot chocolate with whipped cream in winter.

44. Say something totally random about yourself: I have a really small tounge.

45. Do you have an iPod?: Yeah a Mini. I have issues with it though.

46. Has anyone ever said you looked like a celebrity? Yeah. In South Africa people kept asking me if I had starred in any movies lol.

47. Whats your mom's name? Hilde Berg Bollingmo

48. Do you have braces? No. I did when i was like 11-12 though. My teeth have been through a lot.

49. Are you comfortable with your height? I wouldn't mind being taller, but yeah.

50. Do you like someone right now? No, I haven't for ages.

51. How tall are you? 5 10/178cm

52. Do you speak any other languages besides english? Norwegian, Swedish, some Spanish. And bits and pieces of a lot of others.

55. Have you ever ridden in a limo? Actually no.

56. Has anyone you were really close to passed away? No.

57. Do you watch MTV? They took MTV away and now we have something much better uh huh! :D

58. What's something that really annoys you? Whining.

59. What are some things you really like? Hugging. Good food. Laughing.

60. Do you like Michael Jackson? I love his music, but the man is not right in the head.

61. Can you dance? I like to think so :P

62. Have you ever surfed? No...I'm the worst swimmer!

63. Do you know how to pump gas? Never done it :P

64. Do you drive? Nope.

65. What's the latest you have ever stayed out? Umm...weeks? :P

66. Have you ever thought that you were honestly going to die? No.

67. Were you ever rushed by an ambulance into the emergency room? No.

68. Have you ever been dared to do something you didn't want to do? Hehe. Yes.

69. Whats your favorite state to live in? Iono...
Comments 
1st-Dec-2005 04:44 am (UTC)
i loove madagascar!