?

Log in

No account? Create an account
i move out this weekend 
13th-Dec-2005 05:58 pm






















Comments 
13th-Dec-2005 05:31 pm (UTC)
wait so are you already moving to stockholm?
13th-Dec-2005 05:50 pm (UTC)
No, I'm moving home for Xmas. And then to Stockholm in january :)
13th-Dec-2005 05:45 pm (UTC)
Why do you want to move out of there? O.O The kitchen is too small for me but the place is *gorgeous*!
13th-Dec-2005 05:50 pm (UTC)
Yep!

But I'm leavin town ;)
13th-Dec-2005 05:59 pm (UTC)
omg its SO TIDY!!! and wtf your room is the smallest i have ever seen!
13th-Dec-2005 06:01 pm (UTC)
Well I took these for a guy looking to take over my room, so of course I cleaned a bit first ;]

And yeah, there's not exactly any ballroom dancing in my room :P
13th-Dec-2005 06:18 pm (UTC)
very tidy! looks like a nice place.
13th-Dec-2005 06:50 pm (UTC)
Holy shit, I'll move it. Such a nice place. :D
13th-Dec-2005 06:50 pm (UTC)
IN >:
13th-Dec-2005 07:13 pm (UTC)
OKAY ;D
13th-Dec-2005 07:06 pm (UTC)
As the Matriarch of the apartment, are they having at least a small goodbye party for you?

(cries softly as Trondheim is actually a nice place to visit...)
13th-Dec-2005 07:12 pm (UTC)
It will only be me and another guy in the end, the rest went home for Christmas. I might spend New Year's there though.

Isn't it though? ;)
13th-Dec-2005 07:28 pm (UTC)
That's a HAWT apartment. :D Except for the small bedroom, I would totally live there....I love love LOVE the open dining room/living room....and such pretty windows. :D :D :D
13th-Dec-2005 07:36 pm (UTC)
One of the other bedrooms is really large :) I just chose a cheaper one.
13th-Dec-2005 08:10 pm (UTC)
omfg....wheres ur lip ring??????
13th-Dec-2005 08:18 pm (UTC)
you're kidding, right?
13th-Dec-2005 08:19 pm (UTC)
uhhhhh.....no

now i feel retarded.

lol
13th-Dec-2005 08:37 pm (UTC)
http://www.livejournal.com/users/sipho84/141177.html

a bit down on there

is your comment :P
13th-Dec-2005 08:56 pm (UTC)
That apartment must chost a fortune.
13th-Dec-2005 09:02 pm (UTC)
COST!
I MEANT COST
13th-Dec-2005 09:02 pm (UTC)
Naaa, I share it with 4 other people. We have 2 bathrooms though, and the location is great. We live right in the middle of everything. So it's cool :). It's not cheap, but it's not expencive at all either.
13th-Dec-2005 09:11 pm (UTC)
*waaaaaaaaaaaaaaaants*

:look

But seriously, how much did you pay to live there a month? I am most likely moving to Trondheim this fall (and you're leaving, you stinker! :cry) so yeah..it would be nice to know approx how much I will have to spend on rent a month :p
13th-Dec-2005 09:21 pm (UTC)
Well I live at Nedre Elvehavn, so it's very central and that costs a little bit more. With power and broadband i pay almost 3500, which is neither expencive or cheap.

If you want, there is almost always some room available in the building.
13th-Dec-2005 09:53 pm (UTC)
that's not bad at all...

oh well, i have a few months to look around n such. But thanks :D

are you exited about going to Stockholm?
13th-Dec-2005 09:54 pm (UTC)
yesssssssssssssssssssssss

yes i am ;D
14th-Dec-2005 01:35 am (UTC)
its a really nice apartment