?

Log in

No account? Create an account
summer please 
14th-Jan-2006 05:46 pm



So suddenly the weather decides to be freezing again. No to that! I want summer :[

We went into town today, but we didn't really get anything out of it but cold toes. I went by my aunt's store, but she wasn't there so we went to random little shops instead. It was nice, but the cold kinda ruined it. Bleh. I haven't felt this unhappy about a season in ages. The little sunshine we get during the day only lasts for a few hours really.
Comments 
14th-Jan-2006 04:53 pm (UTC)
well poo to that.
14th-Jan-2006 05:02 pm (UTC)
but think about how much better it is in january then it was in december. at least the sun is out now until around 16.00 instead of 14.30.

summer will soon be here, which is about the time when i will actually see you i guess :-/
14th-Jan-2006 10:43 pm (UTC)
omg your weather sounds exactly like the weather in Michigan. If you ever want a change of environment, don't come here.lol. Wait, I take that back...come here, cuz i'm here.lol
14th-Jan-2006 11:08 pm (UTC) - Andreas of Sweden
Anonymous
A couple of days ago, we had lots of sunshine here in Surahammar. It realy felt like spring was in the air. Today, it's so cold I just want to crawl under a blanket with my bf and cuddle.