?

Log in

No account? Create an account
who reads this thing anyway? 
16th-Jan-2006 06:09 pm


I'm always a bit surprised to learn of real life friends or internet strangers that find my journal interesting enough to read it. It seems very odd to me...but it always makes me feel a little good inside as well :] So you! Yeah you...if you read this journal/blog/whatever now and then, it would be really cool of you to let me know.. I don't care if you are someone I know in real life or some random person online who stumbled across it and liked it...I promise I wont think of you as a psycho lurker ;] Leave me a comment right here in this entry! Don't worry if you don't have a livejournal account. You can just post an anonymous comment and sign with your name or whatever you like to sign with.
I'd really appreciate it :]

(also, this entry is gonna look stupid if you don't do it...hah)
















Comments 
16th-Jan-2006 05:13 pm (UTC)
we wouldnt want you too look stupid, huh?
16th-Jan-2006 05:14 pm (UTC)
well....stupider anyway :P
16th-Jan-2006 05:24 pm (UTC)
hello from washington, dc
16th-Jan-2006 05:31 pm (UTC)
Hello!
16th-Jan-2006 05:34 pm (UTC)
Hello. Shana from Jacksonville, FL, USA. I enjoy reading but don't comment often since you don't really know me. I think I asked to add you after I saw a picture from photocontest a while back.
16th-Jan-2006 05:36 pm (UTC)
Hello Shana!

(i love that community so much)
16th-Jan-2006 05:44 pm (UTC)
:D hi hi! *hugs*
16th-Jan-2006 05:51 pm (UTC)
Hi you! :D *snuggle*
16th-Jan-2006 05:57 pm (UTC)
>>
<<

Suprise! :D
16th-Jan-2006 06:06 pm (UTC)
oh em gee!
16th-Jan-2006 06:02 pm (UTC)
BooYah!!!!!

:D :D :D
16th-Jan-2006 06:25 pm (UTC)
;D
16th-Jan-2006 06:06 pm (UTC)
yeah, yeah, I read your journal...what of it? :p

:tackle Adi

is also from DC
16th-Jan-2006 06:25 pm (UTC)
Just curious! :]
16th-Jan-2006 06:12 pm (UTC)

heya. rula from new york. i stumbled across your journal, uh, somehow... haha i really don't remember. but it was a reaction sort of like "oh cool pictures, seems interesting" ::add::

so yeah. what up. :D
16th-Jan-2006 06:26 pm (UTC)
Hello Rula :) Glad you like it!
16th-Jan-2006 06:16 pm (UTC)
Hey, Adi! *Waves* I, too, am a faithful reader of your LJ. Sometimes I'm too stunned to comment -- like at the last escalator pic in this entry... Yeeps!!! Kinda '70's-psychedelic -- but I ALWAYS read it. :-)

*Snuggles*
16th-Jan-2006 06:27 pm (UTC)
Egere! *waves back*

Long time no see :]
16th-Jan-2006 06:23 pm (UTC)
Weeeee!
16th-Jan-2006 06:27 pm (UTC)
Weeee!
16th-Jan-2006 06:33 pm (UTC)
I read your journal if I have absolutely nothing else to do. Like if I've read all my books, seen all the shows on TV, and there's no Rubik's Cube around for me to play with.
16th-Jan-2006 06:38 pm (UTC)
Who are you again?
16th-Jan-2006 06:50 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
i like really much ur style...and yeah i`ve been reading ur posts since august but just to read them ..i`m not a stalker or whatever...i`m from argentina...a country really far far from urs
well just that byeeeeee

my page this shit doesn`t work
www.livejornal.com/shampoo_marea
16th-Jan-2006 06:55 pm (UTC)
try http://www.livejournal.com/users/shampoo_marea/ ;)

and thanks! glad you like it :)
16th-Jan-2006 06:52 pm (UTC)
Uhm, I read your LJ sometimes. I think I found it through your photography, or some such. I'm too meek to comment though.
16th-Jan-2006 06:56 pm (UTC)
That's great! And you shouldn't be meek like that, comments are always nice :)
16th-Jan-2006 07:10 pm (UTC) - HMM
UMM YA HI
LOL STUMBLED ACCROSS
FETLT HE URGE TO SAY HI
AND WITH THAT DONE I BID YOU GOODBYE ^_^
16th-Jan-2006 07:36 pm (UTC) - Re: HMM
Haha. Hello ^_^
16th-Jan-2006 07:10 pm (UTC)
I read it.
I'm working on reading the past entries as well (really, I'm just looking at all the nice pictures of cute boys. heh)
16th-Jan-2006 07:37 pm (UTC)
Eh, it gets even worse when you trace it back :P
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>