?

Log in

No account? Create an account
this morning 
12th-Apr-2006 02:57 pm


Oh so bright! Oh so bright!

I do love the sun though :]

New update cuz of all the pics. Alex lives right down by the fjord, so we went down there this morning. It's so sweet to feel the wind on you without at the same time feeling the need to run away from the piercing cold. Spring :D





























Comments 
12th-Apr-2006 03:14 pm (UTC)
Wow... all that blue
12th-Apr-2006 11:29 pm (UTC)
Looks pretty good, eh? :)
12th-Apr-2006 04:23 pm (UTC)
Beautiful. :D
12th-Apr-2006 11:29 pm (UTC)
:D
12th-Apr-2006 05:50 pm (UTC)
i wish i would have made it to skandinavia while i was living in europe this last time
12th-Apr-2006 11:30 pm (UTC)
Why didnt you?

:'(
12th-Apr-2006 06:18 pm (UTC)
all these pictures just make me wonder, kind of day dream. i like that.
12th-Apr-2006 11:30 pm (UTC)
About what? :)
13th-Apr-2006 01:28 am (UTC)
just wonder off into that place each person only has in their very own head. dare i say, "la la land". i dunno, a bit of magic -- like a disney set.
12th-Apr-2006 09:08 pm (UTC) - puureness
Anonymous
fantastic landscape! the air must be so pure!!
should i consider a trip to norway while the next vacation? you miss trondheim when you are in stockholm, yapp?
-marc-
12th-Apr-2006 11:31 pm (UTC) - Re: puureness
Yeah the air is really crisp this time of year. It's nice :)
12th-Apr-2006 11:02 pm (UTC)
Beautiful pics!
12th-Apr-2006 11:31 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I like how that one turned out as well :)
13th-Apr-2006 01:18 am (UTC)
seems like you are getting just the break you needed.
13th-Apr-2006 11:41 am (UTC)
It's been really nice :)

We should get together again sometime soon!
13th-Apr-2006 01:08 pm (UTC)
of course!

i am in Denmark for most of next week, but we should meet when i come back and you are back in stockholm :)
13th-Apr-2006 02:02 am (UTC)
You take the most amazing pictures!
13th-Apr-2006 11:43 am (UTC)
Thank you! It means a lot :)
13th-Apr-2006 07:38 am (UTC)
Anonymous
i love knowing what you're up to and how things are going for you thanks to your journal updates.
i miss you friend!
-hugo
13th-Apr-2006 11:44 am (UTC)
it's so awesome that you actually read it

*snuggles you up good*
13th-Apr-2006 11:37 pm (UTC) - hei..
cool place.. really.. invite me there .. i need it..
http://chihapauradelbuio.blogspot.com
20th-Apr-2006 07:56 am (UTC)
Why can't I live in Norway ? haha