?

Log in

No account? Create an account
so depressing 
24th-Apr-2006 07:51 pm


Money....yuck! I'm sick of not having any. I haven't been shopping for more than a year. I need new RAM. We need new furniture. I finally have an income, but it all goes to rent and that damn student loan.

Some new clothes, ya know? It would just be really nice :/
Comments 
24th-Apr-2006 05:55 pm (UTC)
Find a sugar daddy! :D
24th-Apr-2006 05:57 pm (UTC)
You know what, I would LOVE one right now. Forreal :P
24th-Apr-2006 07:46 pm (UTC) - money money money
Anonymous
mhm, bad thing. there are three ways -> earn more money, buy less o buy cheaper. the two last seem to be foolhardy. so what to do. ebay? what is it with your old cam? a Canon PowerShot A75 can be sold for circa 100 euro. or do you have other stuff to sell? get a second job? mhm, takes a lot of time.
i heard that alc is very expensive in sweden. so we could make a deal. in germany it's cheaper, but i think thats not the master-solution. mhm, ram, i've got the old sd-ram. you have ddr?!
but never sell your gentle body!
the world pivots to much on money!

-marc-
24th-Apr-2006 07:54 pm (UTC) - Re: money money money
im not selling my stuff :P
24th-Apr-2006 08:03 pm (UTC) - Re: money money money
Anonymous
so, what to do? more working?
let me know if i could help, but how?
i root for you

-marc-
24th-Apr-2006 08:16 pm (UTC) - Re: money money money
look for a job with more hours i guess. ill get by somehow :)
24th-Apr-2006 08:19 pm (UTC) - Re: money money money
Anonymous
good luck, i think we'll stay well informed :)
24th-Apr-2006 08:26 pm (UTC)
I totally hear you. :(

*snuggles*

Sell your photos? Maybe work on getting a deal with an art gallery? :D
25th-Apr-2006 05:10 am (UTC)
Maybe in 15 years :P
25th-Apr-2006 01:23 am (UTC)
holy shit i just realized that in your last post you were listening to adventura....
25th-Apr-2006 05:10 am (UTC)
haha what
25th-Apr-2006 03:18 am (UTC)
I could make you them clothes
25th-Apr-2006 05:11 am (UTC)
you make clothes?
25th-Apr-2006 05:18 am (UTC)
ja, I studies fashion at college
25th-Apr-2006 02:21 pm (UTC)
yeah? can i see some pics of your clothes? :)

i mean, ones that you have made
28th-Apr-2006 03:35 pm (UTC)
I think I have some jeans and stuff (no, not overly girly) that might fit you - the pair I'm thinking of is dark blue Levi's, and I think they might even be a male-model.
I have way too much clothes, so if you're interested I could send you some items.