?

Log in

No account? Create an account
this is what happens when i can't find a boy to make out with 
25th-May-2006 09:45 pm


(or when koff decides to wrestle a lollypop out of my mouth)

We apparantly had an earthquake here in Stockholm last night, but I didn't feel shit even though I was awake. Disappointment! :[

I think I want to bake tomorrow, but I don't know what. Does anyone have a cool and spiffy recipe I can try? Remember, I'm still a newbie baker.








Comments 
25th-May-2006 09:08 pm (UTC)
*squeak* So cute.
30th-May-2006 08:37 pm (UTC)
^_^
25th-May-2006 10:34 pm (UTC)
I wish my rottweiler wasnt so fat

cute picture of the kissing by the way
30th-May-2006 08:38 pm (UTC)
feed him less?

they can be cute when they try :P
26th-May-2006 01:36 am (UTC)
yep you're right, it does equal 4 ^_^

So I'm assuming the first pic is an introduction to making out . . . showing two boys doing that. Then the next three are what results when you don't have the boy do it with? lol
30th-May-2006 08:38 pm (UTC)
something like that ;)
26th-May-2006 02:51 am (UTC)
Hmmm... That pic is awesome! The dog's eye is kinda rolling, like, "What?!?" LOL
30th-May-2006 08:38 pm (UTC)
he does that a lot. his "wtf" look is a classic :P
26th-May-2006 09:43 am (UTC) - work - boy - work
Earthquake in Stockholm sounds like Tsunami in Paris... hehehe

I have to work 12 hours as a pornographer this weekend - but no boy as well.
30th-May-2006 08:39 pm (UTC) - Re: work - boy - work
hehe how did it go?
31st-May-2006 09:41 am (UTC) - Re: work - boy - work
It was hard work - at least some parts were hard ... *g* :-o
31st-May-2006 10:04 pm (UTC) - Re: work - boy - work
ha. ha. ha.

:P
27th-May-2006 04:03 pm (UTC) - knicknack
Anonymous
i would rescue you from both ;) lean back and hear "Telepopmusik - Breathe". what`s up with baking a raisin-bread or something like that? but i have no recipt.
if i had the time i would go to the solvalla and make a bet at your workplace
i am back, muahahaa :)
-marc-
30th-May-2006 08:39 pm (UTC) - Re: knicknack
welcome back ;)
28th-May-2006 06:37 am (UTC)
So it seems you have survived the working weekend? :-)
30th-May-2006 08:40 pm (UTC)
i did! :D
28th-May-2006 06:43 pm (UTC)
very cute dog
30th-May-2006 08:40 pm (UTC)
he's the best :)

(and the worst)
(no subject) - Anonymous
30th-May-2006 08:41 pm (UTC)
since when do i look like that? that's victor, anders' boyfriend ;)
30th-May-2006 07:22 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
member that night you really wanted to bake muffins when you were living in norway?
-hugo
30th-May-2006 08:41 pm (UTC)
yes!

good idea :)