?

Log in

No account? Create an account
oh my goodness 
30th-May-2006 10:36 pm


Sorry for not replying to comments n such, the last few days has been busy. I'll get to it after this :]

Short version

Friday: Yosef, wine, food mmmmm yummy.
Saturday: Workworkwork
Sunday: Workworkwork drunkdrunkdrunk


Friday night me, Anders and Victor went over to Yosef's new appartment at Hornstull for dinner, wine and other fun shenanigans. This other dude called Magnus was also there. The appartment is a small one room, but it was actually kinda cozy, and the location and view was super duper. And so was the food. Goshh I've missed his cooking ^_^

I worked at the racing tracks all weekend at what is called Elitloppet. The thing is huge huge huge, and people from all over Europe come to check it out. And working there these couple of days was fucking insane. So many people...ugh. So much running up and down, there and back. I worked 12 hour days both saturday and sunday, which I'm not used to at all :P. Saturday I spent mostly standing over the grill doing hotdogs and hamburgers. Ugh all fucking day. I felt so gross afterwards it's unbelievable. My face was shiny from all the fat, and my hair was all greasy. I could feel it in my mouth and down my throat and lungs as well. The dog suddenly found me a lot more interesting though, when I got home :P. Sunday was a lot busier, but it was allright because I'm not really one to get stressed out just because there isn't any bratwurst ready at the moment. Besides, I spent half the day running from the grill to the fridges and freezers, getting stuff we were running out of. It was tiring as hell, but it was nice not having to think about annoyed costumers who wanted to know why there wasn't any more hamburger dressing left or whatever. We got through it though! I'm really proud, because it seriously was loco loco both days. Aaaand also, sunday night they through a party for everyone who had been working there the whole weekend. Woop woop! Me and Sofia managed to get pissy drunk after just a small hour. Pints of wine took care of that :D. I had work monday though, so I couldn't stay all that long. I left about 10:30, but I guess I actually didn't have to because once I got home I just sat around online anyway. I was drunkkk and so horny it felt like my package was going to explode. Hah. Needless to say, work at monday was a challenge :P

Hmmm it didn't turn out as long as I thought it would. Just as well, eh? :]



Friday, at Yosef's:

















Comments 
31st-May-2006 02:06 am (UTC)
finally i can leave a comment again, i rescued my password here. Poor boy, if i win the lottery i'll give you money enough to live a wanderfoul life. I like a lot your pics, but this is something that i think you knew. I like a lot the third one, really nice expression, and also beautiful eyes. So go on making photos for us.. and.. we'll have to start our game.. have a nice day,
J. from Venice.
31st-May-2006 10:12 pm (UTC)
yessss give me money :)
31st-May-2006 03:36 am (UTC)
is yousef one of your other arab friends? lol
31st-May-2006 10:12 pm (UTC)
he is half native american and half swedish i think :)
1st-Jun-2006 01:23 am (UTC)
and why is his name Yosef? lol. That's the most arab name in the world but w/e.

anyways, why won't you come on AIM anymore? I miss you! *cries*
1st-Jun-2006 07:15 am (UTC)
aim sucksssss. it seriously does.
1st-Jun-2006 03:15 pm (UTC)
so then, what other messenger have you been using? lol
31st-May-2006 06:49 am (UTC)
That sounds SO tiring. =/
31st-May-2006 10:12 pm (UTC)
ugh I KNOWWW :(

:)
31st-May-2006 07:34 am (UTC)
Anonymous
that seemed to be a very short resetting party at solvalla for you :)
nice shot with the clock-subject! and victor has a very very versatile face!
so go on my little artist

*waiting for a markus pic*

marc
31st-May-2006 10:13 pm (UTC)
thank you! :)