?

Log in

No account? Create an account
thursday 
23rd-Jun-2006 01:14 am


My gandma was over for dinner today, which was nice. I don't really get to see her often.

After that I went into town to meet up with Grethe, a friend I grew up with. Also there was Anja and Tonje, which I haven't seen in I don't know how long. It was fun! We had a few beers and caught up on where everyone we know is at today and what they're doing. It's weird....people are starting to get married and have kids and shit. I'm not even close to that.































Comments 
22nd-Jun-2006 11:17 pm (UTC)
Grethe is quite hot. ^^
23rd-Jun-2006 04:34 pm (UTC)
oh yes :)
(no subject) - Anonymous
23rd-Jun-2006 04:34 pm (UTC)
it's a canon eos 350d :)
(no subject) - Anonymous
23rd-Jun-2006 07:53 pm (UTC)
i think it was about 8000 swedish crowns, including a bunch of extra gear.
(no subject) - Anonymous
23rd-Jun-2006 09:09 pm (UTC)
nope! they voted no to that one.
23rd-Jun-2006 11:05 pm (UTC)
i shoot with that too! 17-85mm i love my rebel ^_^

and i'm glad sweden's not going euro. the czech republic is fighting to keep their korunas. each amalgamation brings a little loss of culture :(
23rd-Jun-2006 07:48 am (UTC)
Like the undies in the background.. :-)
23rd-Jun-2006 04:34 pm (UTC)
haha

i never really figured those out
23rd-Jun-2006 09:30 am (UTC) - weekend!
Anonymous
hey your grandma looks great. she seems to be a very lovely lady?!

-marc-

ps. forgot something to write... mhm
23rd-Jun-2006 10:18 am (UTC) - 747474747
Anonymous
ah now i remember: 747 is sooooooooooo sad!
-marc-
23rd-Jun-2006 04:35 pm (UTC) - Re: 747474747
it's beautiful :)
23rd-Jun-2006 04:35 pm (UTC) - Re: weekend!
she's awesome :)