?

Log in

No account? Create an account
nataliedee 
6th-Jul-2006 02:48 pm

Comments 
6th-Jul-2006 12:52 pm (UTC)
What ever happened to Rabid Novice Julie? We miss her!
6th-Jul-2006 01:36 pm (UTC) - "i burn my butt at both ends


it will not last the night,
but what a lovely light."


hello. my name is jeff.
i sell tea. steep.com. xoxo.

6th-Jul-2006 07:22 pm (UTC) - Re: "i burn my butt at both ends
Oh hello :)

I'm not all that into tea I'm afraid. Unless you count iced tea... I'm kindof boring that way :P
7th-Jul-2006 12:04 am (UTC) - you don't need to be into tea.


it's sweden. cassiodorus and i want to move there. we'll convert them all to tea, you'll see. haha. i enjoy your journal.

7th-Jul-2006 09:19 am (UTC) - Re: you don't need to be into tea.
Hehe hmmm no I don't think so. Most people drink tea, just not me...

Besides, I'm Norwegian ;)
7th-Jul-2006 10:25 am (UTC) - oh, forget it then!


you are from NORWAY!! and not my precious SWEDEN (not that i have ever even been there). forget this then.

i still like your pics, tho. your dog's head is an enormous felty brown cauliflower.

um, would you ever consider maybe moving to sweden?? ha! xoxo.

7th-Jul-2006 01:12 pm (UTC) - Re: oh, forget it then!
that's what i did. i'm a norwegian that lives in sweden :P

and thanks :)
6th-Jul-2006 09:05 pm (UTC)
SOOOOOOOOO CUTE!!!! OMGOOSE!!!
7th-Jul-2006 01:12 pm (UTC)
^_^
6th-Jul-2006 09:39 pm (UTC)
:[ omg that's so sad
7th-Jul-2006 01:12 pm (UTC)
awh don't be sad :D
6th-Jul-2006 10:11 pm (UTC)
I love Natalie Dee.
7th-Jul-2006 01:12 pm (UTC)
well

i love the drawings at least :P
7th-Jul-2006 09:33 pm (UTC)
Well I don't love HER, I like her comics. I save my love for you. Awwwww....
8th-Jul-2006 10:19 am (UTC)
<3 Cute ^^