?

Log in

No account? Create an account
first bunch of picture requests 
15th-Aug-2006 06:38 pm


This was actually kinda fun. Keep em comin :)




Our fridge. Nothing exciting really. I love having lots of space though. In my apartment in Norway we were 4-5 people sharing a fridge this big.


Favorite item in the fridge at the moment. It's Norwegian chocolate :D. Unfortunately I don't get to eat these though. I brought them here for Daniel...cuz I'm that nice :]


Books in bookshelves. Most of these belong to Anders, since I left most of my books in Norway. Too heavy and expensive to ship :/


Sink.


Bathroom shelves.


More bathroom shelves.


Where we keep our tp :P


Favorite place to read.


And again.


Favorite undies (at least at the moment)


Our livingroom. We're a bit short on furniture cuz we're poor and noone has a car to transport it. We want another couch and a table.


Livingroom again. My little computer corner with my big fat computer screen.


Horniness aspect of my life


I'll do more later :)
Comments 
15th-Aug-2006 04:59 pm (UTC)
This is wonderful! I love the slogan on the chocolate haha.

16th-Aug-2006 04:20 am (UTC)
Haha you should hear the woman saying it in the commercial. She sounds like she wants to get freaky with it.
15th-Aug-2006 06:09 pm (UTC)
nice pics, love the undies.
16th-Aug-2006 04:20 am (UTC)
thanks :)
15th-Aug-2006 06:19 pm (UTC)
i was hoping for something a little more . . . naked but haha

meow
15th-Aug-2006 06:26 pm (UTC)
remember Tigarah? I ordered her cd . . . it came in just now! lol
15th-Aug-2006 06:24 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
That is SO nice, buying norweigan chocolate for Daniel! He will have to make it up to you!
16th-Aug-2006 04:22 am (UTC)
Yeah!

I ate half a chocolate yesterday though :P
15th-Aug-2006 07:47 pm (UTC)
Aw man I actually laughed at that last won. You win!
16th-Aug-2006 04:23 am (UTC)
Me FTW \o/
15th-Aug-2006 08:03 pm (UTC)
OMG last pic=love! lol
16th-Aug-2006 04:23 am (UTC)
;P
15th-Aug-2006 08:36 pm (UTC)
God that last pic made my "horniness" turn into HARDNESS!
16th-Aug-2006 04:23 am (UTC)
Haha. My hand did?
16th-Aug-2006 12:21 am (UTC)
random reader... i really enjoy your pics. is it ok if i friend you?
16th-Aug-2006 04:23 am (UTC)
of course.

and hello :)
16th-Aug-2006 01:01 am (UTC)
WOW, you made my pants extremely ill-fitting; very quickly with this post...and I am SOOOOO not complaining.

I love it when you do that...I love it more when you sneak up on me and do it to me like you did today.

Such a great adventure today!
16th-Aug-2006 04:25 am (UTC)
haha what? i didn't even get to decide for myself which pictures to take...
16th-Aug-2006 01:39 am (UTC) - oh man
picture request

mhmmm

i need to come up with some more =]

and so do you before i leave for school heh

ill try and get some and think of some

if your up for it

<3
16th-Aug-2006 04:25 am (UTC) - Re: oh man
okay :)
16th-Aug-2006 01:58 am (UTC)
LOL at you actually wearing your favourite undies. I kinda didn't expect that really. What are they? They're really cute! :)

And *dead* at the horniness aspect of your life.
16th-Aug-2006 04:26 am (UTC)
Well I was wearing them anyway, so it seemed easier. And undies tend to look better while being worn. They're Tiger of Sweden.
(no subject) - Anonymous
16th-Aug-2006 04:27 am (UTC)
thanks ;P
16th-Aug-2006 03:17 am (UTC)
I feel so American!
And I'm not sure if that's a good thing, anymore.
:P
16th-Aug-2006 04:27 am (UTC)
How come this made you feel American?
16th-Aug-2006 10:03 am (UTC)
While of course my fav is you in undies becuase u have such lovely everything; my second is your fridge. One of those silly little things I always wonder is what does a fridge from another country contain.Take a photo of your bed and one of the corners of your bedroom.
16th-Aug-2006 10:46 pm (UTC)
yessir ;)
16th-Aug-2006 03:22 pm (UTC)
my suggestion/request:
take pictures of your breakfast / lunch if you have one / and dinner.
you can either take Just the food, or yourself eating it.
I'm a sucker for books - terry pratchett in two languages amused me - and i loved the comfy place to read :)
16th-Aug-2006 10:47 pm (UTC)
most of my meals are at work and i don't have my camera there...
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>