?

Log in

No account? Create an account
ed 
25th-Aug-2006 01:58 am


I met up with Ed, who is this British writer dude living here in Stockholm. We went to Carmen, a little hipster dungeon in Södermalm, for a few beers. Good times :)
































Comments 
25th-Aug-2006 01:13 am (UTC)
All that writing is so awesome.
And I really really love your hat. :D
25th-Aug-2006 12:23 pm (UTC)
Yay for stripes :)
25th-Aug-2006 02:32 am (UTC)
I adore the tenth photograph.
The way it's balanced is just so lovely :)
25th-Aug-2006 12:23 pm (UTC)
hello there :)

and thank you!
25th-Aug-2006 01:26 pm (UTC)
hi! sorry for just randomly commenting in your journal like that, but I really love all of your photographs so I've added you :)
25th-Aug-2006 01:52 pm (UTC)
nothing to apologize for at all. i'm glad you enjoy it :)
25th-Aug-2006 03:07 am (UTC)
Love the pics.

Place looks awesome, I wanna go lol
25th-Aug-2006 12:24 pm (UTC)
Thanks! The whole of Söder is packed with places like that. You'd fit in great.
25th-Aug-2006 04:57 am (UTC)
gein!
25th-Aug-2006 12:24 pm (UTC)
what?
25th-Aug-2006 12:27 pm (UTC)
wrong ed :P
25th-Aug-2006 12:30 pm (UTC)
thats what he TELLS YOU.
25th-Aug-2006 12:45 pm (UTC)
i pretty much figured it out myself
25th-Aug-2006 12:47 pm (UTC)
what tipped you off?




if it werent for you replying to my comments at this hour i might get so bored i might actually go to sleep. god bless you honey child.
25th-Aug-2006 12:53 pm (UTC)
my pleasure
25th-Aug-2006 08:03 am (UTC)
how is it that you just keep getting cuter?
25th-Aug-2006 12:24 pm (UTC)
you're getting drunker?
25th-Aug-2006 03:22 pm (UTC)
I only get high on caffeine. So we could never be lovers, just admirers of your beauty from afar ;-)
25th-Aug-2006 06:08 pm (UTC)
Ed? Wow...a new character.

Another hip and cool place that would be right up your allet is svaj (www.svaj.com or www.svaj.se)
25th-Aug-2006 09:39 pm (UTC)
Haha yes. Ed is the new fictional character in the fake story that is my "life".

It wasn't really much to love about the place. Söder has lots of places like it. Beer was cheap though :)
25th-Aug-2006 08:38 pm (UTC)
that bar doesnt look like its that "hipster" the city that I live in here in Texas is almost full of nothing but Hipsters and if you're not a hipster then you're probably a frat daddy
25th-Aug-2006 09:40 pm (UTC)
Haha. I think hipstering is pretty okay as long as people don't get too stuck up.