?

Log in

No account? Create an account
jeff? 
27th-Sep-2006 11:56 pm


Work at the tracks was hell today. There were only three of us, and lots of costumers. I swear to god I'm quitting that fucking piece of shit job. I'll work this weekend so Isabelle won't get in trouble, but that's it. No more! It's only once a week anyway, and I'll still have my dayjob.

So fucking tired right now.
Comments 
27th-Sep-2006 10:17 pm (UTC)
aw :[
*hugsyou*

I hope you'll be able to get some sleep ♥
28th-Sep-2006 04:39 am (UTC)
5 hours :/
27th-Sep-2006 10:19 pm (UTC)
You work so much! I admire you.
28th-Sep-2006 04:39 am (UTC)
Ugh. I don't even work that much.....plenty of people work more than me.
27th-Sep-2006 10:20 pm (UTC)
What is your job?
28th-Sep-2006 04:42 am (UTC)
The one at the racing tracks is at a fastfood restaurant. I work there once a week.
(no subject) - Anonymous
28th-Sep-2006 09:31 pm (UTC)
I work at a school, in the kitchen, mostly handling stocks and stuff.
27th-Sep-2006 10:24 pm (UTC)
hi!
28th-Sep-2006 04:42 am (UTC)
:D
27th-Sep-2006 10:50 pm (UTC)
I want a job at a bookstore, when I'm able to work. :O
28th-Sep-2006 04:43 am (UTC)
Me too! Well, after Christmas at least :P
27th-Sep-2006 11:15 pm (UTC)
Sorry about the rough day! Sleep well! Rest.

Mayhaps the text across your gorgeous privates is causing additional undue stress & strain? If you were to reupload a new version, I am sure you would feel better...lol!! jk.

Mwahs & ta-s sweet Prince!!
28th-Sep-2006 04:44 am (UTC)
Gotta make it safe for work :)
28th-Sep-2006 02:17 am (UTC) - yes?
...
28th-Sep-2006 04:40 am (UTC) - Re: yes?
I haven't heard from you in forever :/
28th-Sep-2006 02:42 am (UTC)
hi hi! sleep well over there.

tomorrow's outook will be brighter, yes?
28th-Sep-2006 04:45 am (UTC)
Still no better. I'm not really reliable right now though, since I just woke up.
28th-Sep-2006 11:24 am (UTC)
drink coffee :) lots of it.

it's a necessity to life! LOL
28th-Sep-2006 01:29 pm (UTC)
I don't drink coffee :P
28th-Sep-2006 04:09 am (UTC)
Argh. I was going to say ooooeryummy and then I realized you had a bad day, so now I don't know what to say. Alas, you conflict me so.

*snuggles*
28th-Sep-2006 04:45 am (UTC)
*snuggle*
28th-Sep-2006 04:30 am (UTC)
Why hello there.
28th-Sep-2006 04:45 am (UTC)
:)
28th-Sep-2006 08:01 pm (UTC) - Work
Anonymous
No!!! you can't leave me! I really need you!
// Isa
28th-Sep-2006 09:31 pm (UTC) - Re: Work
I'm there for you this weekend, but after that I'm out. No more :P