?

Log in

No account? Create an account
i've been napping all day, and now i can't sleep 
29th-Sep-2006 10:31 pm


My mother and my sister are coming to Stockholm in a couple of weeks, which should be really nice. I'm looking forward to it. My dad was supposed to come here in march, but he wasn't feeling very good and had to skip it (this was just a couple of weeks before he got his diagnosis). But yeah....Wideröe is cancelling their direct flight from Trondheim to Stockholm in december, and they thought it would be nice to make use of it before it disappeared.

Also, this Japanese exchange student called Yoshi (Yoshi! ^_^) who is studying in Gothenburg Göteborg is coming here next weekend. He wont be staying at our place, but I'm sure we'll hang out quite a bit anyway. I don't know what it is with 2006, but it will go down in history books as the Asian Invasion of my life.

Oh, and I'm really liking deviantART so far. There's a lot of crap on there, but at least the intentions behind the crap are good, and serious.
Comments 
29th-Sep-2006 10:44 pm (UTC)
Oh, you and your Asian fetish. :p
30th-Sep-2006 02:02 am (UTC)
Haha I know! The thing is though, I don't really have one. Yeah y'all are hotasses, but so are latinos and my life isn't flooding over with those.

It must be an "Asian" year. Ya know, like with lemmings.
(no subject) - Anonymous
30th-Sep-2006 02:03 am (UTC)
Yann Tiersen is the best :D
29th-Sep-2006 11:44 pm (UTC)
I have an Asian Invasion every day of my life . . . (my 5-day-a-week Japanese class) and they're the cutest teachers ever.lol. Today we had to play "flea market" where half the class pretended they were salesman and the other half had to walk around and pretend to shop and we had to bargain in Japanese. It was so fun! And I met a girl here at school who's also named Yoshi and I had the same ^_^ reaction LOL. I love how a lot of Japanese names are unisex.
30th-Sep-2006 02:03 am (UTC)
See college isn't that bad ;D

I love Japanese words and names in general.
30th-Sep-2006 07:09 pm (UTC)
Do you listen to Ayumi Hamasaki

30th-Sep-2006 07:09 pm (UTC)
My roomie does. I find her incredibly stressing and annoying :P
30th-Sep-2006 07:10 pm (UTC)
you're online right now? LOL i'm coming on AIM
30th-Sep-2006 07:15 pm (UTC)
:P
2nd-Oct-2006 03:07 am (UTC)
yeah . . . I never came on AIM cuz when I said that it was literally like two minutes before my computer crashed. *cries again*
30th-Sep-2006 01:48 am (UTC)
Hey I found your Livejournal. ^_^
30th-Sep-2006 01:59 am (UTC)
Hello ^_^

I hope you like it.
30th-Sep-2006 09:20 am (UTC)
There's a direct flight from Trondheim to Stockholm? I didn't even know that. Hahaha!

Well it will be nice for you to take the around and show them the city. And then Lino! *LOL*
30th-Sep-2006 10:00 am (UTC)
Yeah it's been there since like....feburary. I guess it wasn't paying off though.
30th-Sep-2006 11:29 am (UTC)
Asian Invasion. We do what we can. :P

DeviantART is just like the real world. :|
30th-Sep-2006 03:08 pm (UTC)
Hah :P
30th-Sep-2006 12:38 pm (UTC)
i didn't give up..
30th-Sep-2006 03:07 pm (UTC)
what's goin on hun? something is and i have no clue what it is :/
30th-Sep-2006 04:41 pm (UTC)
i'm extremely busy which leads me to being tired.. i want to talk to you so badly, but these time zones just cause too much dilemma in allowing that. i don't know when we'll really have the chance to talk.. i'll try and call
30th-Sep-2006 04:49 pm (UTC)
I hope you're taking care of yourself.

I know you are busy, but just a little poke can be all i need. A little nudge here and there ya know?