?

Log in

No account? Create an account
hello 
25th-Oct-2006 08:32 pm


My Dad was buried back in Trondheim today. Well, at least the urn with his ashes was. It would have been nice to be there, but the funeral was ceremony enough for me. His grave won't go anywhere, so I'll just visit when I come home for Christmas :]







Comments 
25th-Oct-2006 07:24 pm (UTC)
the odd thing out here is the mp3 of pale blue eyes. Which version is it and why are you listening to it?

and nice cartoon btw.
26th-Oct-2006 02:49 pm (UTC)
I don't know what song that is. Heh. I don't know why it's there at all.
25th-Oct-2006 08:47 pm (UTC)
I love white ninja comics. :)
26th-Oct-2006 02:50 pm (UTC)
Me too :)
25th-Oct-2006 11:06 pm (UTC)
nice bg :)
haha just make a folder that says "stuff" that's what i do :)
but then...i usually end up with a "more stuff" folder inside the "stuff folder".
it gets confusing sometimes.. .
26th-Oct-2006 02:50 pm (UTC)
Hhaha yeah I definately recognize that.
26th-Oct-2006 01:05 am (UTC)
My condolences.
Nice cartoon.
:)
26th-Oct-2006 02:50 pm (UTC)
Thanks :)
26th-Oct-2006 02:51 pm (UTC)
Haha. Sorry! :P
26th-Oct-2006 03:20 am (UTC)
Your journal has attracted me.
I'm going to add you. :)
26th-Oct-2006 02:51 pm (UTC)
Great! :)
26th-Oct-2006 06:01 am (UTC)
i see warcraft! lol




so what are you listening to nowadays?
26th-Oct-2006 02:52 pm (UTC)
Yeah baby! ;)

Lot's of stuff really. Check out the music part of all my entries :)
26th-Oct-2006 08:21 am (UTC)
i also use trillian :-) nice software!
your desktop is like a cluttered kitchen.
26th-Oct-2006 02:52 pm (UTC)
I use it for aim cuz the original aim is so ugly :P
26th-Oct-2006 03:43 pm (UTC)
hey! I downloaded trillian just today. About to install it in a few minutes.

and call on me mp3 on the desktop...?
pft... ;)
-bb
26th-Oct-2006 12:09 pm (UTC)
I think someone owes me a couple of pics ;)
26th-Oct-2006 02:53 pm (UTC)
Poke me on aim :)
26th-Oct-2006 09:35 pm (UTC)
*hugs* cause of the funeral