?

Log in

No account? Create an account
shudder 
7th-Nov-2006 10:06 pm


My work sent me to this day class about personal hygiene and stuff like that. Got to learn about all sorts of viruses, bacterias, rats, parasites and ugh so much icky stuff. Now I'm itching all over :[

I had no idea rats were such smart little fuckers. Damn...
Comments 
7th-Nov-2006 09:08 pm (UTC)
O_O i hate ratss.

PS: love the shoees! :)
8th-Nov-2006 09:09 pm (UTC)
Me too >.
7th-Nov-2006 09:16 pm (UTC)
Nice icon... and hot shoes.
8th-Nov-2006 09:09 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
7th-Nov-2006 09:41 pm (UTC)
riech riech schnüffel schnüffel ,)
8th-Nov-2006 09:10 pm (UTC)
What? :P
8th-Nov-2006 09:21 pm (UTC)
It's just a line from a german song. It means something like: nose nose - sniff sniff ,)
8th-Nov-2006 09:30 pm (UTC)
Hah. Cute :P
(no subject) - Anonymous
8th-Nov-2006 09:10 pm (UTC)
I work in a kitchen :P

Sorry if you were expecting something more exciting V_V
8th-Nov-2006 12:27 am (UTC)
Yeah, they are smart and dirty.
I like your shoes!
8th-Nov-2006 09:11 pm (UTC)
I like them more :D
8th-Nov-2006 02:50 am (UTC)
They did start the bubonic plague.

I always thought rats looked funny.

(And yes! I'm using the candy icon just to annoy you! :P )
8th-Nov-2006 09:12 pm (UTC)
Fangs >.
8th-Nov-2006 03:25 am (UTC)
Ewwww..not a good post to read befor bedtime...
8th-Nov-2006 09:12 pm (UTC)
Sorry :P
8th-Nov-2006 03:50 am (UTC)
hey, sorry for this random comment...
but i've seen your posts on here in one of the communities.
but i just noticed there's a girl on myspace.com who's posted some of your photos on her page without crediting them to you. i just thought i would mention it, because i don't think it's right for people to do that with other's artwork.

Caitlyn
8th-Nov-2006 09:12 pm (UTC)
Thanks Caitlyn I really appreciate it. Do you still have the link?
9th-Nov-2006 01:39 am (UTC)
umm...yeah i think it's www.myspace.com/bahhreeface ?
let me know if that doesn't work....lol
8th-Nov-2006 05:01 am (UTC)
Markus, you can have the Jack Russell for free. I'll even pay for shipping and (mis)handling. Tell you what, throw in one of those smart rats of your's and I'll even gift wrap the dog. Worst case scenario the deal doesn't go down...airmail me a package of patience!
8th-Nov-2006 09:13 pm (UTC)
Haha. You can keep it :P
8th-Nov-2006 05:07 am (UTC)
Well, it's been there before you were informed. ;) Alcohol rubs don't work.

*hums*
8th-Nov-2006 09:13 pm (UTC)
Huh?
9th-Nov-2006 08:56 am (UTC)
Silly to get scared of them now, since they've always been there.

Also, alcohol doesn't work as well as water and soap if you want to be germ-free, fyi. :P
(no subject) - Anonymous
8th-Nov-2006 09:14 pm (UTC)
Ooooh Romania! That's exciting :)

Of course I don't mind. I'm glad you like my journal!
8th-Nov-2006 06:21 pm (UTC)
hope you are still healthy after all these terrible maladies! ;)
8th-Nov-2006 09:14 pm (UTC)
Me too :P