?

Log in

No account? Create an account
ommmmmmg 
20th-Feb-2007 10:27 pm


OMG OMG!
HEROES!

Just had to get it out of my system :P

Moving on!

I got a lovely postcard from Vancouver today, but I don't know who it's from. Thank you stranger :)

Also, Dennis from Sweden...I'm not really sure who you are exactly? Anyways, thanks for the comic book!

Bleh I didn't make dinner today and now it's too late. I guess I'll just have some knekkebröd or something...
Comments 
20th-Feb-2007 10:04 pm (UTC)
I'm guessing that Kenekkebröd is the same as Knäckebrot which I just bought while I was at the store because I was being super nostalgic about Germany and how there were a lot of days where I would eat nothing but that with some butter or Mettwurst.

One day I will send you something from Texas.
20th-Feb-2007 10:14 pm (UTC)
Ooooh you should! Something really Texan :D

I always ate a lot of it home in Norway as well. It's yummy and really good for the tummy...it's like a fiber bomb. The Swedes are really hardcore about it. They have like 10 different sorts.
20th-Feb-2007 10:17 pm (UTC)
yeah I can only think of 2 or 3 (maybe 4) different kinds that I would find in Germany but yeah people there are pretty big about it too especially for kids.

Yeah I am going to have to start keeping my eye out for the most ridiculously Texan thing I can find.
20th-Feb-2007 10:27 pm (UTC)
No roadkill pls.
20th-Feb-2007 10:13 pm (UTC)
oh yes, I frequently eat knekkebröd when I don't feel like making supper.
20th-Feb-2007 10:16 pm (UTC)
Do you even have a kitchen?
21st-Feb-2007 12:33 am (UTC)
no /o\
21st-Feb-2007 05:11 pm (UTC)
Tsk tsk tsk.
20th-Feb-2007 11:02 pm (UTC)
Heroes is not broadcast in the Netherlands (yet?). What Wikipedia "told" me is that it's about people with paranormal gifts. Anything like The 4400?
21st-Feb-2007 05:11 pm (UTC)
No that show was crap. This one is AWESOME.
21st-Feb-2007 02:22 am (UTC)
Anonymous
Heroes has just started in Australia and it is compulsive viewing. I am glued to the screen. It is eery at times - I feel like my life is part of the script.

Moo
21st-Feb-2007 05:12 pm (UTC)
Ooooh I wish I was part ^_^
21st-Feb-2007 05:27 am (UTC)
do you do trading post cards?
i collect them and would gladly trade you one for one from you.
im from Canada...to be more exact i love close to Toronto {ontario} so i could send which ever.
Id love tooo =)
21st-Feb-2007 05:12 pm (UTC)
Well not really, but sure :)
21st-Feb-2007 08:49 pm (UTC)
really! that be lovely.
i guess we would have to trade addresses non?
let me know how youd like that to go down.
and have fun in paris.