?

Log in

No account? Create an account
oui oui 
8th-Mar-2007 05:04 pm


Hay guess what? I'm going to Paris again in Easter :P I'm also going to Norway in May for the national day, and I'm taking Huggins and Sam and maybe Tonton with me. Woop woop :)

I have this really strange smell in the apartment that I just can't figure out. It's not really a yucky one, but it's disturbing not to know. Are the neighbours cooking (the same food every day)? Is there some food stuck in my pipes? I want to know :P

I got recommended a Japanese movie called The Taste of Tea by some friends recently. It is awesome.

Yamayo yaaamayo!
*clap, pose* /o\
























Comments 
8th-Mar-2007 07:36 pm (UTC)
Taste of Tea is such a good movie! Tadnobu Asano is so so so hot. The view from your apartment really reminds me of Hong Kong (even though it's not)

have you found out from sva yet?
8th-Mar-2007 09:24 pm (UTC)
Which one is Asano? I don't really remember any hotties in the movie :P
9th-Mar-2007 01:10 am (UTC)


he was the uncle!
9th-Mar-2007 04:57 pm (UTC)
he was not hot! :P
9th-Mar-2007 11:49 pm (UTC)
ok maybe not in that movie. But he was hot in ichi the killer >_>
8th-Mar-2007 09:26 pm (UTC)
not beating around the bush, are you? :P

naa, he's straight
9th-Mar-2007 04:57 pm (UTC)
haha me too
8th-Mar-2007 10:57 pm (UTC)
A smell? Does it smell a bit like the stuff one uses to distract those fabriceating insects... eh... i guess they are called moths in english... and a bit like the water in which spaghetti were cooked?
9th-Mar-2007 04:58 pm (UTC)
Well....no :P
8th-Mar-2007 11:39 pm (UTC)
perhaps you have found a muse again markus? I sense a revisit to your older style and I like it...I am most jealous of your scandinavia light, it seems perfect for photography and portraiture. Australia light is horrible to work with; always too strong unless it is overcast, in which case there isn't enough light.
I also had a thought, have you ever considereing joining forces with another photographer?
9th-Mar-2007 04:58 pm (UTC)
Hahaha.

Pics were taken in Paris :)

France :)

Not Scandinavia :)

And yeah I've talked about it with friends, why?
9th-Mar-2007 11:16 pm (UTC)
oh well, the point is Australia has shit light :D hah
You want to be a photographer and so do I, and I want to move over there :)
ha
However I'm sure you have much more sexual, large-doodled photographers in mind.
8th-Mar-2007 11:50 pm (UTC)
Wow, it amazing that you travel a lot.

I have a hand fetish, so 8, 9, and 10 were great.
9th-Mar-2007 04:59 pm (UTC)
Woop woop for fetishes :)
9th-Mar-2007 04:59 pm (UTC)
btw, the norwegian word for shark is "haj", so your icon is funny
8th-Mar-2007 11:51 pm (UTC)
your a travelin boy!

love the pictures =]
9th-Mar-2007 05:00 pm (UTC)
merci :]
9th-Mar-2007 05:59 am (UTC)
Anonymous
whoo hoo paris again! love the pictures and the view from your apt is awesome...

-k
9th-Mar-2007 05:00 pm (UTC)
sam's apt :) thank you!
9th-Mar-2007 07:34 am (UTC)
that's quite a view
9th-Mar-2007 05:00 pm (UTC)
hah! :P
9th-Mar-2007 07:33 pm (UTC)
can I steal your underwear? and what does yamayo mean? It sounds really colloquial.