?

Log in

No account? Create an account
ughhhh work 
18th-Apr-2007 09:53 pm


I'm a pretty chill dude. It takes a lot to make me stressed, and this goes for at work as well.

Some people though...they just turn into little children when everything isn't running smoothly. People start running around screaming at eachother saying it is a catastrophe and a scandal and God knows what. And this is almost every single morning. Gosh :P

Chillax!

Thank God I have Jonas and Alejandro (in the photo) and Conceicao to keep me from giving up on it all.




1. What curse word do you use the most?
Depends where I'm at I guess.
Norwegian: Faen
Swedish: Fan
English: Crap

2. Do you own an iPod?
Yeah a mini :)

3. What person on your f-list do you talk to the most?
Livejournal list or what? Msn? It changes a lot... Right now, David I guess. And Jonas. And Sam.

4. What time is your alarm clock set to?
Usually 7am, but sometimes earlier.

6. Do you remember where you were on 9/11/01?
Yeah I was on my way back from school. I met my friend Olav Helge on the bus and he told me someone had crashed an airplane into a skyscraper in NYC. I remember thinking that it must have been a pretty dumb pilot to fly like that. The second plane crashed into the building just as I got in the door.

7. Would you rather take the picture or be in the picture?
Take it.

8. What was the last movie you watched?
300. It was aaight...

9. Do any of your friends have children?
Not really.

10. Has anyone ever called you lazy?
Yeah.

11. Do you ever take medication to help you fall asleep?
Nope.

12. What cd is currently in your cd player?
It's an old party mix cd I think. I was being nostalgic with a friend the other day.

13. Do you prefer regular or chocolate milk?
Chocolate. But regular is good too.

14. Has anyone told you a secret this week?
Nothing major.

15. When was the last time you had Starbucks?
Summer 04

16. Can you whistle?
No *blush*

17. What is the first thing you notice about the opposite sex?
Eh. They're overrated :P

18. What are you looking forward to?
Getting tanned haha.

19. Did you watch cartoons as a child?
Yeah :)

20. Do you own any band t-shirts?
No :)

21. What will you be doing in one hour?
Wankin? Haha I dunno. No plans :)

22. Is anyone in love with you?
Oui.

23. What was the last song you heard?
I wanna be like you, from the Jungle Book

24. Last time you cried?
I've been crying a lot more easilly since my Dad got sick and died. Opened up my canals or something :P
I think the last time was a couple of weeks ago.

25. Are you on a desktop computer or a laptop?
Desktop.

26. Are you currently wanting any piercings or tattoos?
Nope.

27. What’s the weather like?
I dunno....it's late. Kinda cold I guess.

28. Would you ever date a girl/guy covered in tattoos?
Yes, if he pulled it off well.

29. What did you do before this?
I ate two hamburgers.

30. When is the last time you slept on the floor?
I don't know?

31. How many hours of sleep do you need to function?
7-8 is nice. It's usually a lot less though.

32. Do you eat breakfast daily?
Yeah at work.

33. Are your days fast-paced?
No :)

34. What did you do last night?
Played with my camera.

35. Do you use sarcasm?
Not at all :D

36. How old will you be turning on your next birthday?
24

37. Are you picky about spelling and grammar?
Not really. Some mistakes bug me though.

38. Have you ever been to Six Flags?
No.

39. Do you get along better with the same sex or the opposite sex?
*shrug*

40. Do you like mustard?
No :(

41. Do you sleep on your side?
I sleep all over the place really.

42. Do you watch the news?
On TV? No...I get my news from the internet and subway papers.

43. How did you get one of your scars?
I was riding a bicycle with Christian Skar and he wingled and crashed into me. My helmet cut into my eyebrow. Ouchie...

44. Who was the last person to make you mad?
Someone at work...

45. Do you like anybody?
I like lots of people :)

46. What is the last thing you purchased?
Groceries...

47. What side of the heart do you draw first?
Left side.

48. Can you dive without plugging your nose?
Yes, but I hate it :P

49. What color is your razor?
Grey and black. And a blue one for down there.

50. What is your blood-type?
No idea :P

51. Who would you want to be tied to for 24 hours?
Totoro ^^

52. What is a rumor someone has spread about you?
I don't want to know :P

53. How do you feel about carrots?
I like em if you don't cook em.

54. How many chairs at the dining room table?
4.

55. Which is the best Spice Girl?
Mel C was cool for a while, but now she's boring.

56. Do you know what time it is?
21:47

57. Do you know all the words to the Fresh Prince Theme Song?
Hah. Maybe if I get to hear it at the same time.

58. What would you do if you were stuck in an elevator?
Sleep :)

59. What’s your favorite kind of gum?
The fresh breath ones.

60. T or F: All’s fair in love and war?
No.

61. Do you have a crush on anyone?
No.

62. Do you know how to use some words correctly, but not know the meaning?
?

63. Do you like to sleep?
Yes ^^

65. Do you know the song Total Eclipse of the Heart?
Haha. It's aaight.

66. Do you want a bright yellow ‘06 mustang?
What? No.

67. What’s something you’ve always wanted?
A dinosaur as a pet.

68. Do you have hairy LEGS?
Sometimes :)

69. Would you rather swim in the ocean or a lake?
I prefer to stay on land :P

70. Do you wear a lot of black?
No.

71. Describe your hair:
Hate it. Usually I hide it.

72. Do you have Entomophobia?
What's that?

73. Are you an adult?
Mostly.

74. Where is/are your best friend(s)?
Oot and aboot.

75. Do you have a tan?
No :(

76. Are you a television addict?
No, I hardly watch at all.

77. Do you enjoy spending time with your mother?
Yes :)

78. Are you a sugar freak?
Kinda :P

79. Do you like orange juice?
Yes :)

80. What sign are you?
Pisces
Comments 
18th-Apr-2007 09:25 pm (UTC)
Entomophobia - Fear of insects,bugs and such.

17. What is the first thing you notice about the opposite sex?
Eh. They're overrated :P

booo =(
19th-Apr-2007 07:07 pm (UTC)
Oh! Yeah they gross me out. Not all, but some...

Insects I mean. Not girls :P
19th-Apr-2007 10:31 pm (UTC)
haha ily
19th-Apr-2007 07:47 am (UTC)
I'm so glad that I work with people I like and who are my friends. I hate working for little money and get stressed for nothing but the profit of the boss! That sucks!!!
You're such a talented boy - try to find a job that satisfies you and gives you enough money and/or freedom to live your live you choose.
19th-Apr-2007 07:07 pm (UTC)
I will :)
19th-Apr-2007 09:19 am (UTC) - ooooh...
Anonymous
"22. Is anyone in love with you?
Oui."


pretentious ;)
19th-Apr-2007 07:11 pm (UTC) - Re: ooooh...
tssss

i know only one person who uses the word pretentious like that :P
19th-Apr-2007 11:57 pm (UTC) - Re: ooooh...
Anonymous
I hoped so, you recognize me, that's why I didn't sign the comment
;) it was just a blink cause that's what I said last time, when the subject came in the discussion
19th-Apr-2007 01:41 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
78. Are you a sugar freak?
Kinda :P


HAHA! you, my friend, are addicted to candy. just like me.

/söder-teve
19th-Apr-2007 07:11 pm (UTC)
^^
19th-Apr-2007 02:25 pm (UTC)
crap isn't really a curse word. :)
19th-Apr-2007 07:12 pm (UTC)
then fuck i guess
19th-Apr-2007 07:19 pm (UTC)
much better.