?

Log in

No account? Create an account
zzzzzzzzzz 
17th-Oct-2007 10:38 pm


I'm sooooooooooo sleepy. Jesus Christ...

It's because I stayed up all last night I guess :p

*yaaaaaaawn*

Oh and! How cool is the new season of Dexter? I love this show so much ^^
Comments 
17th-Oct-2007 08:42 pm (UTC)
Never seen Dexter. :( I may just have to download a torrent or something, cuz I keep hearing good things about the 2nd season.
17th-Oct-2007 08:54 pm (UTC)
Well the first one was just as brilliant so see that first.
17th-Oct-2007 10:11 pm (UTC)
I love that show.
tho I wish Dexter killed his annoying sister instead of his brother D:
18th-Oct-2007 07:07 am (UTC)
I really didn't like her in the beginning, but now I do!
18th-Oct-2007 12:02 am (UTC)
Ummm.... yeah. Dexter is pretty much my favorite show on right now. You're the first person I've met that likes it too (or has even seen it for that matter). Yay for you.
18th-Oct-2007 07:07 am (UTC)
Yay for us :)
18th-Oct-2007 02:35 am (UTC)
Hi hi hi it's Karina (socks) and I made a newer journal, add me again!
18th-Oct-2007 07:08 am (UTC)
Again? :p
18th-Oct-2007 09:02 pm (UTC)
I had way too many people added who weren't even using LJ anymore/didn't want reading it. And I have some OCD tendancies, aka, I can't stand an uneven friends list.

:D
18th-Oct-2007 03:33 am (UTC)
I'm super sleepy lately too.
And dexter is definitely one hell of a show!
18th-Oct-2007 07:09 am (UTC)
One hell of a show!
18th-Oct-2007 01:16 pm (UTC)
i second all the above comments... dexter is one of the best shows in a long time.
18th-Oct-2007 06:55 pm (UTC)
:D
18th-Oct-2007 05:40 pm (UTC)
"You have vines growing in your household."
- Captain Obvious
18th-Oct-2007 06:55 pm (UTC)
^^
18th-Oct-2007 08:07 pm (UTC)
Haha Dexter!! Didi <3
18th-Oct-2007 08:43 pm (UTC)
Not that Dexter jackass :p
19th-Oct-2007 03:33 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
Oh Gosh! it's me!
19th-Oct-2007 05:01 pm (UTC)
Gosh ;)