?

Log in

No account? Create an account
karma 
16th-Jan-2008 07:47 pm


Inkasso, faktura, kvittering bla bla bla aaaah yes I love being a grown up.

I'm in trouble again because of bills not paid here and there. And it is all because of me putting these things off more and more. So yeah if you had plans to maybe propose marriage you should know that this is the kind of wonderful person I am :P

I just spent an eternity archiving all the papers I had lying around. I threw away a lot of them and now they are all neat. Enn så lenge...
Comments 
17th-Jan-2008 09:22 pm (UTC)
Oh no no modeling is not for me...
16th-Jan-2008 08:40 pm (UTC)
Beautiful photo. :-)
17th-Jan-2008 09:22 pm (UTC)
Thank you :)
16th-Jan-2008 10:02 pm (UTC)
I love these new lamp photos. Unfortunately, I'm the same way with bills. I still haven't filed my tax return for last year. So I don't think we should get married at this stage.
17th-Jan-2008 09:22 pm (UTC)
The tax return stuff here is easy now. All you gotta do is send a text message.
17th-Jan-2008 09:24 pm (UTC)
Bloody hell, damn this Euro efficiency :'(!!
16th-Jan-2008 10:11 pm (UTC)
Norsk!! :O

<3

Ack, good luck with the sorting the crap out.

And may I just say that, that picture looks like lit up nostrils. Which you probably already know... but I thought I'd say it anyway.
16th-Jan-2008 11:07 pm (UTC)
I hadn't thought about that :s
But...yes, yes it does...
17th-Jan-2008 09:23 pm (UTC)
Yeah heh :P
16th-Jan-2008 10:59 pm (UTC)
17th-Jan-2008 09:23 pm (UTC)
Stop it with these! :p
17th-Jan-2008 02:51 am (UTC)
Anonymous
I'm like drowning in debts and bills not being paid, so i kind of know how you feel, though I don't think the situation is the same. I'm soooooooooo lazy and put things off all the time, but I'm kind of obsessive compulsive about these things too so i spend my days worrying but not making progress (because I dont' feel like it) which really sucks ass :[.

As someone said, that so does look like a lit up nostril, which is kind of cool.
17th-Jan-2008 09:23 pm (UTC)
Yeah it can be stressful...
17th-Jan-2008 05:38 am (UTC)
that is a mighty creative photo
17th-Jan-2008 09:23 pm (UTC)
thank ya! :)
17th-Jan-2008 06:11 am (UTC)
I swear...your photography is just always so striking and captivating. I wish I could say something that you've not already heard many many times before, but I just always am impressed.

Also, I watched "Shortbus" recently, which was directed by John Cameron Mitchell. Didn't you hang out with him? It was such a great movie.
17th-Jan-2008 09:24 pm (UTC)
Thanks Joey! :D

Yeah he's my homeboy :) Hehe. I really love that movie too.
17th-Jan-2008 02:53 pm (UTC)
Yes I hate bills as well...Work?..Yes you haven't mention work since you moved to Paris??
17th-Jan-2008 09:24 pm (UTC)
Haven't had much work since I moved to Paris :)
17th-Jan-2008 11:29 pm (UTC)
1st that picture is amazing.
2nd. I'll just put this engagement ring away for another time.
18th-Jan-2008 07:24 am (UTC)
1 Thank ya! :)
18th-Jan-2008 03:11 am (UTC)
Say "Au voir" to bills or worrying, do the French do that? I assume not! I'll still propose if I get citizenship in a nation within the EU.
18th-Jan-2008 07:25 am (UTC)
I think I would rather say 'adieu' to the bills... :p
18th-Jan-2008 04:48 am (UTC)
the recent fotos are quite wonderful.....sorry about your situation, there's a lot of that going around in the states, too.......stay brilliant...
18th-Jan-2008 07:25 am (UTC)
Thank you! :)