?

Log in

No account? Create an account
yep 
19th-Jan-2008 03:10 am


OK OK OK so obviously that comment stat thing is way off. I'm sorry! So I guess what I need is a volunteer to go through every single one of my journal entries and record the stats manually. Any takers? I will shower you with appreciation and cock pics.

Anyways they are doing the fashion week thing in Paris again (it feels like it is every other week). I went with Sam and Tonton to the Galliano show, because that's the brand Ikuko works for. It's always fun to just look at all the strange personalities. There are many of them among the people who work in this industry and among the fashion addicts as well. Btw I really prefer the Japanese fashion addicts. The Western ones usually look full of themselves and the "importance of fashion". They also all look like they have a big stick up their ass. The Japanese ones look so more laidback about it, and I get the feeling that they are more having fun with it all. They care about all the bla bla brands as well I guess, but they really have a different feel to them.

These photos are not really spectacular I guess. If you want to see the clothes I'm sure you can find better pics online somewhere. The theme was "At King John"s Court" or something like that, with princes and warriors and jesters and yeah.... The one with the Fox mask is our friend Romain :)




























Comments 
19th-Jan-2008 02:22 am (UTC)
The theme of the show is interesting, I like it. The "fashion people" cut made me laugh.
19th-Jan-2008 04:33 am (UTC)
All the sissy princes were terrible, but I like the tough guys in the second half ^^
19th-Jan-2008 03:01 am (UTC)
Oooh neat!
19th-Jan-2008 04:33 am (UTC)
:)
19th-Jan-2008 03:55 am (UTC)
Someone say Cock pics??..Oh never mind :)
19th-Jan-2008 04:34 am (UTC)
;P
19th-Jan-2008 04:26 am (UTC)
The pictures are great, if you don't mind me asking what kind of work does your friend do for Galliano?
19th-Jan-2008 04:36 am (UTC)
Really, they are not great :P Just cheaper versions of all the other runway photos out there...

Ikuko does...ummm...I'm pretty sure she is in charge of everything that has to do with knitting and embroidery on the clothes. I know she does more than that too, but I don't really know much sorry...
19th-Jan-2008 06:13 am (UTC)
Pointing out the obvious, but jockstrap man has some intense makeup on.
19th-Jan-2008 05:22 pm (UTC)
Yeah I have a feeling he is not as toned in real :p
19th-Jan-2008 06:27 am (UTC)
Shower me with your cock instead <3 :p
19th-Jan-2008 05:23 pm (UTC)
Haha. Smooth :p
19th-Jan-2008 08:35 am (UTC)
sooooooo jealous!!!!
19th-Jan-2008 05:23 pm (UTC)
heh :)
19th-Jan-2008 10:52 am (UTC)
I, I, I! I want to make the volunteer! I knew English... patience

(also I find that these last photos are not fantastic) (except before,much beautiful one)

(I have marked your job to a art-director of a publishing house lgtb of Rome, Playground, much valid one, hope you do not make displeasure you)
ciao
19th-Jan-2008 10:54 am (UTC)
In fact: I wanted to say: if you knew English
19th-Jan-2008 02:08 pm (UTC)
Looks slightly randy with the last photo, and the fox mask.

I'd love to go to one of those <3
19th-Jan-2008 05:24 pm (UTC)
Haha randy how?
19th-Jan-2008 02:28 pm (UTC)
I <3 couture shows, they're so dreamy :)
19th-Jan-2008 05:24 pm (UTC)
Well this was just ready to wear... But yeah I liked all the ones I've been to! :)
19th-Jan-2008 07:09 pm (UTC)
I am so jealous, Whis someday I could see his runway ( better with you ..lol )
19th-Jan-2008 07:37 pm (UTC)
Actually it was really ice themed. The walls where the models appeared from were big chunks of real ice.
20th-Jan-2008 03:26 am (UTC)
That guy with the jockstrap needs some skin leveling.