?

Log in

No account? Create an account
my tattoo 
30th-Jan-2008 03:04 am


I get a lot of compliments on my tattoo, which is great ^^

But also from time to time I get requests from people to send hi res or close up photos of it because they are considering to get something like it or even something exactly like it. Now I know that this is all good intentions, but still it annoys me every single time :P I feel like an asshole every time I say it, but no I won't send you photos so that you can get a tattoo just like mine.

I love my tattoo, and I want it for myself OK. Sorry :P
Comments 
30th-Jan-2008 01:45 pm (UTC)
Haha thanks :p
30th-Jan-2008 02:13 am (UTC)
Totally don't blame you, I am so stingy with sharing ideas and stuff like that.

And by the way, you have such nice eyes. :{D
30th-Jan-2008 01:45 pm (UTC)
Thank you ^^
30th-Jan-2008 02:19 am (UTC)
I totally don't blame you! Why else do you think I've only posted bandaged photos when i get my tattoos? I know for a FACT no one has anything like it and never will. weeee.
30th-Jan-2008 01:46 pm (UTC)
;)
30th-Jan-2008 02:55 am (UTC)
Love, love, love that hoodie.

 
30th-Jan-2008 11:32 am (UTC)
topman ;)
30th-Jan-2008 03:25 am (UTC)
I don't want your tattoo...Soooo can I have your eye color? *_*
30th-Jan-2008 11:34 am (UTC)
Really, the color changes a lot. Sometimes it is gray...
30th-Jan-2008 03:37 am (UTC)
You look mad ( scary me!!)
30th-Jan-2008 11:35 am (UTC)
;)
30th-Jan-2008 03:56 am (UTC)
If you wanted to see what mine looks like:



At least someone shared.
X)

Shit, sorry for editing to much.

Edited at 2008-01-30 03:59 am (UTC)
30th-Jan-2008 11:36 am (UTC)
I don't get it? You have that writing or?
30th-Jan-2008 04:43 am (UTC) - Puhlease
Can I get a hoodie like yours Markus? How about your socks and cute boy panties?? Peeps need to get a life for themselves.
30th-Jan-2008 11:36 am (UTC) - Re: Puhlease
Haha thank you!
30th-Jan-2008 05:29 am (UTC)
People who get tattoos that are exactly like someone else's should shot.

Or at least beaten within inches of their lives.
30th-Jan-2008 11:37 am (UTC)
I think maybe you are taking it too far :p
30th-Jan-2008 08:02 am (UTC)
Your tat is part of you, your identity, and no one should copy it.
30th-Jan-2008 11:40 am (UTC)
Well it doesn't really have any deeper meaning. I just like the way it looks...
30th-Jan-2008 08:59 am (UTC) - ... a tattoo just like mine
Anonymous
MINE is very important in our world of today!
30th-Jan-2008 11:38 am (UTC) - Re: ... a tattoo just like mine
?
30th-Jan-2008 09:59 am (UTC)
yeah, im feeling u with that. It is actually "YOURS". It's nice and flattering that people like ur hair or your shirt or in this case a tattoo, but to have people copy them (hair, shirt or tattoo) is just plain rude to me. It is nice though..ur tattoo..
30th-Jan-2008 11:41 am (UTC)
Thank you :)
30th-Jan-2008 04:14 pm (UTC)
Goodness, you're just pure adorable :)
30th-Jan-2008 04:29 pm (UTC)
^^
31st-Jan-2008 04:51 am (UTC)
I don't blame you for getting frustrated.
that is why tomorrow afternoon, after I get my first tattoo
(that I drew), I am asking him to toss the printout he made of it.

:)
1st-Feb-2008 12:47 am (UTC)
I would kill to have such gorgeous eyes like yours. =)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>