?

Log in

No account? Create an account
dry skin 
17th-Feb-2008 11:20 pm


My skin is so dry and terrible. I used to make fun of the gay boys who put face masks every night, but I think I might be in need mysself...
Comments 
17th-Feb-2008 10:59 pm (UTC) - consigli di bellezza
chez monoprix vendono "le Karité", Beurre de Karité 100% pur (Shea butter know for thousands of years in Africa for its nourishing, anti-wrinkles (un po' presto per te) of skin and re-moisturizing properies ecc. ecc...
è fantastico, da mettere quando si va a dormire. Costa 5€.
ma non è il divertimento preferito dei gay boys...
:)
kiss, f
17th-Feb-2008 11:35 pm (UTC) - Re: consigli di bellezza
Thousands of years eh? :p
17th-Feb-2008 11:46 pm (UTC) - Re: consigli di bellezza
thousands of thousands!
:p
18th-Feb-2008 09:49 am (UTC) - Re: consigli di bellezza
lol ok I swear you went from French to Spanish or Portuguese XD
18th-Feb-2008 10:52 am (UTC) - Re: consigli di bellezza
on est bien the european people! the problem is: English? I dont know. European language: exist? web language, Ich versuche un mix.
it is all guilt of markus :p
but, for the dry skin: to go to sleep to the 11 p.m., not drink superalcoholic, the sad life of the beautiful boys gay ;)
17th-Feb-2008 11:29 pm (UTC)
Cool I like how the lips came out :)
17th-Feb-2008 11:34 pm (UTC)
My lips are dry :(
18th-Feb-2008 01:55 am (UTC)
Blistex DCT Lip Treatment :)
18th-Feb-2008 09:48 am (UTC)
We don't have the same brands in Europe.

I think any lip balm or chapstick would do really. It's just Paris winter, not the cold Norsk winters he's used to :P
17th-Feb-2008 11:40 pm (UTC)
you look a bit like an extraterrestrial; just remove the hair, eyebrows and eyelashes.


not that it's a bad thing.
18th-Feb-2008 12:24 am (UTC)
Aw you gotta do what you gotta do lol
18th-Feb-2008 12:29 am (UTC)
no more apposite icon possible as a reply to this entry.
18th-Feb-2008 02:33 am (UTC)
Try a honey mask, they work well to moisturize :)
18th-Feb-2008 07:40 am (UTC)








18th-Feb-2008 08:59 am (UTC) - dry face
Anonymous
Using a face mask every night won't help....it'll just irritate your skin. Try drinking more water, staying out of the sun (or using sun block), quit smoking, and/or using moisturizer immediately after washing (you'll have to find what works best for your skin). Also, when I was younger and having problems with dry skin, my doctor said I had a vitamin E deficiency. That was me, though, but you can ask your doctor his/her opinion.

Baggerx
18th-Feb-2008 09:46 am (UTC)
It's that damn polluted Paris air! Not good for you :P

Gone are the days of your youth in Trondheim where the air is clear and Olav Tryggvason stares down at you from high above on a pole.

Stockholm has naughty air too :O
18th-Feb-2008 10:17 am (UTC)
just moisturise after you cleanse?
18th-Feb-2008 01:20 pm (UTC)
aw bb, don't hate on facials.






:P
19th-Feb-2008 01:55 am (UTC)
I used a cucumber peel mask once, kinda liked it. I think it was mostly the peeling it off part I enjoyed the most! heh. I was kinda like peeling off skin once a sunburn heals.