?

Log in

No account? Create an account
so victor is coming to paris :) 
25th-May-2008 12:48 pm


I think it's for some castings before the next fashion week. Anyways I'm happy because I haven't seen him for a long time. I really love this part about living here. So many people visiting!

Aaaand some more Tokyo photos. I hope you're not sick of them yet, because there are a lot of them. We walked around a lot that day so the pics are a bit from everywhere. There's a cemetary that was on the way from our hotel to Omotesando, some from the park by Harajuku and some other random ones. We spent a lot of the day in Harajuku, but it was very crowded and not really cool for photos. There were some funny dressed people on the bridge, but there were so many Westerners around them taking pictures that I was a bit turned off from that as well. Fucking Gwen Stefani :P







































Omotesando




Meiji Jingu














Kiddy Land (Omotesando)










Shinjuku metro station


In the gay area in Shinjuku. Mini restaurant ^^
Comments 
25th-May-2008 11:48 am (UTC)
I am really really loving all your pics. I'm happy you have lots more hahaha :]
25th-May-2008 01:22 pm (UTC)
OK good good :)
25th-May-2008 01:13 pm (UTC)
Trust you to find Pokemon and Totoro! XD

Did you buy anything from Kiddy Land?

Oh and what is the name of the cute friend in the black leather jacket? He's adorable ^_^

Was the gay area nice? Do you speak enough Nihongo to pick up boys in Šinjuku? :P



p.s. You are Gwen Stefani!
25th-May-2008 01:25 pm (UTC)
Of course! ^^

I bought lots of stuff from Kiddy Land and some other big toy shops, but I gave most of it away already ;)

That's Laurent :) He's the guy who made my photography site.

And no I don't speak Japanese :P Just some standard phrases I guess...

I am NOT Gwen Stefani :( I'd rather be a plant...
25th-May-2008 02:15 pm (UTC)
Thank ya! :)

Hey when you do crunches do you ever have trouble with the head feeling too fucking heavy? It's killing me man! Suddenly gravity increases ten times over.
25th-May-2008 02:30 pm (UTC) - ^_^
i want the pink stuff toy with big and long tongue haha!

I love the pictures and I want to go to japan too, not now though haha
25th-May-2008 04:10 pm (UTC) - Re: ^_^
that is lickilicky! ^^ it's a pokemon :P
25th-May-2008 03:05 pm (UTC)
AHHH TOTORO TOYS :> how cute, did you get a Lickitung? (I know it's called something else 'cause it's another evolution, but I forgot)
25th-May-2008 04:10 pm (UTC)
No no I didn't get it. Got some other stuff though :)

It's called Lickilicky!
25th-May-2008 03:27 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
Does tonton have a livejournal?
25th-May-2008 04:11 pm (UTC)
http://www.myspace.com/l2lr

that is as close as you're gonna get :)
25th-May-2008 04:12 pm (UTC)
awh thanks babe ^^
25th-May-2008 03:56 pm (UTC)
totoro corner!
25th-May-2008 04:12 pm (UTC)
it wasn't even all of it ^^. all the shops had huge ghibli sections.
25th-May-2008 04:28 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
You have a good camera, a really sure eye for moods and details and an imaginative kind of humour. Most of the picture are beautiful. You're very photogenetic ;)

der Olafson
25th-May-2008 04:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! ^^
25th-May-2008 05:46 pm (UTC)
25th-May-2008 05:53 pm (UTC)
>.
25th-May-2008 05:48 pm (UTC)
you take fantastic photographs! would you mind if i added you to my friends list? :)
25th-May-2008 05:54 pm (UTC)
thank you! i wouldn't mind at all :)
25th-May-2008 09:23 pm (UTC)
I like that they aren't stereotypical "touristy" shots. You have an awesome eye for interesting detail.
26th-May-2008 10:55 am (UTC)
Thank you! :)
25th-May-2008 10:03 pm (UTC)
your pics are excellent. you've got an eye for composition for sure.

also, did you spot any pokemon stuff with farfetch'd? he's my favorite but i can never find anything with him.
26th-May-2008 10:56 am (UTC)
Thanks!

They had some little figurines of all the Pokemon, so I guess it was in that bunch somewhere. Other than that it was mostly just stupid Pikachu though, plus the legendary mascots and the starters.
26th-May-2008 05:05 am (UTC)
http://i2.photobucket.com/albums/y22/Sipho/sake.png

I like this one best, it's really good. :D
26th-May-2008 10:57 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D
26th-May-2008 06:21 am (UTC)
i lvoe ur pix~~
i awnna go to japan!
26th-May-2008 10:57 am (UTC)
Thank you!

I wanna go back...
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>