?

Log in

No account? Create an account
so i "fixed" my layout 
30th-Jun-2008 07:13 pm


My journal layout is sort of okay again. It still does some strange stuff on the new firefox, but at least it doesn't crash completely anymore....

Picnic yesterday! At Champs de Mars, the park by the Eiffel Tower. I'm sure you are sick of these kinds of photos by now, but well here you have some anyway.

The tasty looking cookies were baked by Ikuko, and they were as tasty as they looked ^^






























Comments 
30th-Jun-2008 06:02 pm (UTC)
OK well good! :)
30th-Jun-2008 05:39 pm (UTC)
those cookies look delicious.
30th-Jun-2008 06:02 pm (UTC)
they were!
30th-Jun-2008 05:56 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
cool pics, although i've never been at a picnic where everyone looks as if they'd spent the four previous hours at the hairdresser's. lol.
30th-Jun-2008 06:01 pm (UTC)
huh?
30th-Jun-2008 06:11 pm (UTC)
i guess he means everyone's hair is so perfectly in place :P
30th-Jun-2008 06:58 pm (UTC)
is that something strange though? :p
30th-Jun-2008 06:22 pm (UTC)
lol I love Samuel <33


Omg who has the socks with holes! OWN UP!!


I bet that was Tonton's leg with the hat. He's such a silly boy XD
30th-Jun-2008 06:58 pm (UTC)
That's Walter :P
30th-Jun-2008 07:17 pm (UTC)
Maximilien :)
30th-Jun-2008 08:42 pm (UTC)
Your layout is so cute. Please hold while I look at the pictures and post which men I want. AND YUMMY COOKIES.
1st-Jul-2008 08:23 pm (UTC)
lol
1st-Jul-2008 08:23 pm (UTC)
Yeah! :)
1st-Jul-2008 12:32 am (UTC)
your pictures NEVER get old :P
and guy in the red is gorgeous
1st-Jul-2008 08:24 pm (UTC)
Haha we'll see :P

That's Maximilien :)
1st-Jul-2008 03:07 am (UTC)
Those Cookies look Yummy as do the Boys :)
1st-Jul-2008 08:24 pm (UTC)
Different kind of yummy...
1st-Jul-2008 05:43 pm (UTC) - never enough picnic
Anonymous
i like your stories and thoughts , your (nice) friends, your(splendid) pics and cam
it is a fabulous journal
1st-Jul-2008 08:25 pm (UTC) - Re: never enough picnic
ok well good!
and thank you :)
1st-Jul-2008 07:26 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
Hey baby suck my thick, throbbing, 8 inch cock bitch.
1st-Jul-2008 08:25 pm (UTC)
haha

email me!

no but really, this kind of thing is pretty useless if i dont know who you are :)

also, not really the right place for these requests :p
2nd-Jul-2008 12:22 am (UTC)
Anonymous
Nah I like to keep myself mysterious. And any place is a right place for sexual advances when cute, dirty boys are involved.
2nd-Jul-2008 12:59 am (UTC)
My family members read this though ;)
3rd-Jul-2008 03:39 am (UTC)
Anonymous
lol whoops... too kinky when family's involved huh?
1st-Jul-2008 11:56 pm (UTC)
methinks that it's time for a new pair of socks... D:
2nd-Jul-2008 12:59 am (UTC)
:P
16th-Jul-2008 03:22 pm (UTC)
Sock still good only can see thru now real hole LOL love your photos do you have a deviantart account