?

Log in

No account? Create an account
so as i was saying to my friend 
10th-Sep-2008 03:35 pm


Something that can really bug me is when a boy doesn't know to kiss well. I think it's stupid, because kissing well is not difficult! :P

Or maybe some guys just have strange preferences in their way of kissing...
Comments 
10th-Sep-2008 01:40 pm (UTC) - bad kissers eh?
10th-Sep-2008 01:45 pm (UTC) - Re: bad kissers eh?
HOT
10th-Sep-2008 02:02 pm (UTC)
A guy I once met up with kept on talking about how experienced he was, until I realized his definition of sex was bending over and relaxing. He couldn't kiss too well, and that was a dealbreaker.

I TOTALLY GET YOU BB
10th-Sep-2008 02:10 pm (UTC)
riiight?
10th-Sep-2008 02:26 pm (UTC)
I could not be with a guy that could not kiss well. I had a great kisser once, and the kissing was sex in and of itself.
10th-Sep-2008 02:34 pm (UTC)
^^
10th-Sep-2008 02:34 pm (UTC)
10th-Sep-2008 02:36 pm (UTC)
:P
10th-Sep-2008 02:43 pm (UTC)
i kiss quite well, wana try?
10th-Sep-2008 02:45 pm (UTC)
yeah MATE :)
10th-Sep-2008 04:41 pm (UTC)
Kissing is soooooooo erotic.

Bad kissers should be banned to the island of bad kissers.
10th-Sep-2008 11:36 pm (UTC)
Who will be the judge?
10th-Sep-2008 06:07 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
stmichaelcries says:

i hate guys who just stick their tongue in, and them keep it there... like that is supposed to be hot. i bet you're a good kisser... me wanna try that sometimes...
10th-Sep-2008 11:38 pm (UTC)
ye

or the ones that dont use their tongue at all
10th-Sep-2008 07:21 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
Well, it's not like every guy has access to their own personal make out instructors. Some of us have to fend for ourselves. Or you know, drive-by make out sessions.

-Kazyl
10th-Sep-2008 11:39 pm (UTC)
I remember my first kiss with my first boyfriend very well and it was not something I had to "learn". It's easy!
10th-Sep-2008 08:44 pm (UTC)
that's my pet peeve too :P it's not that hard!

lol yes, maybe some guys are just odd...
10th-Sep-2008 11:39 pm (UTC)
right????
10th-Sep-2008 09:32 pm (UTC)
Well kiss me and then you can be the judge
^_^
10th-Sep-2008 11:39 pm (UTC)
:*
11th-Sep-2008 12:42 am (UTC)
I need practice or something ;_; I am so sure my boyfriend thinks I am a bad kisser.

But I'm a baby, so I excuse myself if this is true.
11th-Sep-2008 01:52 am (UTC)
Man, now I really want my boyfriend
11th-Sep-2008 04:38 pm (UTC) - Kissing
Heh, this was a topic on a gay story site, im on, it's also has regular forum post etc.

but anyways, sometimes a guy just needs a good teacher, I have talked to some, some have different ways they like to be kissed.
11th-Sep-2008 04:41 pm (UTC) - Re: Kissing
Anonymous
opp..forgot, or tell the guy how you like to be kissed.
11th-Sep-2008 05:17 pm (UTC)
... and what do we see on that photo? He's gone, the microwave is cold....
12th-Sep-2008 08:07 am (UTC) - Kissing
Anonymous
Yeah, like when they are all over with their tongue...sloppy!!!! Ugh. Passionate is one thing...giving my chin a bath is something else entirely.
14th-Sep-2008 11:13 am (UTC) - Re: Kissing
Anonymous
kiss girls then