?

Log in

No account? Create an account
so did you miss me? 
6th-Nov-2008 09:49 pm


Came back to Paris last night! I had a really incredible trip, I love Japan! but after that long it feels very sweet to be back in the appartment again.

I have a million photos, but it will probably take me a long time to prep them all. So far I've barely looked them. I have a lot from before the trip that need prepping too >.< We'll see I suppose. Maybe I will be super productive! Really though, there are so many. I promise you will all be fed up long before the end of it.

Good to be back :)

(and i am so happy obama won! wow!)
Comments 
6th-Nov-2008 09:10 pm (UTC)
:D
6th-Nov-2008 09:21 pm (UTC)
welcome back sweet. i could never be fed up with you.
7th-Nov-2008 02:49 pm (UTC)
i will put you to the test!
6th-Nov-2008 10:01 pm (UTC)



Aww Obama loves you.
7th-Nov-2008 02:51 pm (UTC)
i love obama!
6th-Nov-2008 10:47 pm (UTC)
Glad you had a good trip. Obama = Good News :)
7th-Nov-2008 02:52 pm (UTC)
Yes! Good news :)
6th-Nov-2008 10:49 pm (UTC)
Markus! Glad you're back! Ninhongo wakarimasu? did you learn any ? japanese?
So here in pennsylvania and around the nation many are very proud to call Obama our president! Unfortunately, 56 million people voted for the other guy, and some of them are sore to have a black president. Hopefully, Obama can earn their respect. I feel happy to live in America again, I feel like the rest of the world breathed a big sigh of relief when Obama won! The only thing I'm disappointed about..... I was going to move to Amsterdam if McCain won...... so now I'm just gonna visit! LOL
7th-Nov-2008 02:54 pm (UTC)
hehe no i didn't really learn much....
6th-Nov-2008 10:50 pm (UTC)
Yay!! Misseded you!
7th-Nov-2008 02:56 pm (UTC)
Yay!
6th-Nov-2008 11:09 pm (UTC)
Oh hai :3
7th-Nov-2008 02:57 pm (UTC)
hai :)
7th-Nov-2008 12:33 am (UTC)
7th-Nov-2008 02:58 pm (UTC)
^^
7th-Nov-2008 01:52 am (UTC)
Nice picture. and welcome back :)
7th-Nov-2008 02:58 pm (UTC)
thanks!
7th-Nov-2008 02:43 am (UTC) - My state's Newspaper yesterday


yay.

Ooh and me and our next VP:



double yay
7th-Nov-2008 02:58 pm (UTC) - Re: My state's Newspaper yesterday
haha he always looks happy that guy
7th-Nov-2008 02:48 am (UTC)
So glad you are back!
I can't wait to see pics from Japan! I've always wanted to go!!
7th-Nov-2008 02:59 pm (UTC)
Glad to be back :)
7th-Nov-2008 04:25 am (UTC)
Yes, I missed you! And I'm glad as well!
7th-Nov-2008 02:59 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you are glad!
7th-Nov-2008 04:49 am (UTC)
Anonymous
Haha
MOST people are thrilled Obama won.
Anyone with any sense at all is thrilled.
7th-Nov-2008 02:59 pm (UTC)
:D
7th-Nov-2008 07:51 am (UTC)
yay, i missed you.
7th-Nov-2008 03:00 pm (UTC)
awh :)
7th-Nov-2008 09:34 am (UTC)
Welcome back! Of course I missed you!
7th-Nov-2008 03:02 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>