?

Log in

No account? Create an account
so regarding christmas cards 
23rd-Nov-2008 09:44 pm


I still have more Japan photos to go, so sorry if you thought that was all over :P
Just squeezing in another here in between.

A couple of people have asked my address to send Christmas cards, so I'll just put my address here like I've done previous years. I know some think it's risky to put it public like that, but hey most of you are friends of mine so I'll risk it happily :) Please don't abuse hmm?

You should realize I almost never send this kind of stuff myself, so don't expect me to :P But I know a lot of you enjoy sending, and I love receiving (last year dr kipper sent me a lobster thingy lol. it's in our bathroom now) so there you go ^^


Markus Bollingmo
51 Quai de Grenelle
75015 Paris
FRANCE
Comments 
23rd-Nov-2008 08:46 pm (UTC)
LOL @ love "I love receiving."

Haha. :oP

Cheers.
23rd-Nov-2008 08:52 pm (UTC)
Christ :p
23rd-Nov-2008 09:04 pm (UTC)
HAHA! Win :D
23rd-Nov-2008 09:05 pm (UTC)
Yayyy I'll send you and Samuel a card :D
23rd-Nov-2008 11:24 pm (UTC)
OK :D
23rd-Nov-2008 10:23 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
you are lucky I have already taken my paranoid meds today!!! :P
23rd-Nov-2008 10:52 pm (UTC)
Anonymous

I guess your are not worried about my paranoid pills haha
don't worry, I took also the PSYCO ,)
23rd-Nov-2008 11:25 pm (UTC)
i guess you are the one who are lucky you did :p
24th-Nov-2008 12:15 am (UTC)
Haha, I already have your address so you'll be receiving from me soon.
24th-Nov-2008 04:16 am (UTC) - Christmas
Anonymous
I'd be curious to know how many cards you receive this year? I betcha lots. You have a lot of admirers. Another question, when you go home to Norway, do your friends and family notice if you speak Norwegian with a French accent? BTW, Kanye was great on the American Music Awards tonight.
25th-Nov-2008 03:36 am (UTC)
Pussy wagon supposed to be from kill bill. looking cute Markus :)