?

Log in

No account? Create an account
so here is a "meme" for you 
22nd-Jan-2009 01:44 pm


My computer has been freezing up a lot lately, so I've been doing backups of all the files and folder I didn't already back up. I guess the best thing would be to get a new internal harddrive, but I'm not sure if that will happen yet. In any case I should reinstall. I've been wanting to get Leopard anyway.

Going to Rue Sainte Anne tonight to eat with friends. It's the Japanese "area" of Paris, and I'm always happy to go there ^_^

Also I had some pretty unsettling news yesterday, so please cross your fingers for me. I'm not going into detail here (or anywhere else for that matter) though, sorry. But I'm fine and I will be fine. Just worried, that's all...

Anyways, for that "meme" thing. I got it from that nerd guy on youtube, and I think it's pretty funny ^_^. Feel free to do it yourself and post in the comments. The concept is to google your first name along with a word and pick a funny sentence that appears. Like "Markus loves" etc.


Q: Type in "[your name] needs" in the Google search.

Markus needs his medication.
(lol)

Q: Type in "[your name] looks like" in Google search.

Markus looks like a drug addict, and where are the hot chicks?

Q: Type in "[your name] says" in Google search.

Markus says, “I’ve never had sex with a guy before.
(haha)

Q: Type in "[your name] wants" in Google search.

Markus wants to ruin Fernanda because she broke his heart.
(salope)

Q:Type in "[your name] does" in Google search.

Markus does it all.
(wink wink)

Q: Type in "[your name] hates" in Google search.

Markus hates all of them.
(yes! fuck them all!)

Q: Type in "[your name] asks" in Google search.

Markus asks us explicitly to keep him updated and send mails about any interesting new development that might occur.
( yes yes of course)

Q: Type in "[your name] likes " in Google search.

Markus likes to say: "I thank my lord that here in Finland even the fields are ploughed by oxen"
(hmmm...)

Q: Type in "[your name] eats " in Google search.

Markus eats Charle's ass while he fucks Steve and then sucks Steve's cock while he rides Charles.
(haha oh my...)

Q: Type in "[your name] wears " in Google search.

Markus wears a thong apparently.
(:P)

Q: Type in "[your name] was arrested for" in Google Search.

Markus was arrested for Cyber stalking and Homosexal acts with a minor.
(totally worth it)

Q: Type in "[your name] loves" in Google Search.

Markus loves his play mat.
(it is true)


Oh and new LOST episodes! Woohoo! I didn't watch them yet though so don't spoil it for me please :)
Comments 
22nd-Jan-2009 01:01 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
it seems that it is not a big problem to you
but always cross my fingers for you
24th-Jan-2009 06:34 pm (UTC)
thanks :)
22nd-Jan-2009 01:50 pm (UTC)
That's a lot of gay Markuses on the internet!
24th-Jan-2009 06:34 pm (UTC)
it's those germans...
24th-Jan-2009 06:34 pm (UTC) - Re: wow i was bored lol
*hug*
24th-Jan-2009 07:33 pm (UTC) - Re: wow i was bored lol
^____^
22nd-Jan-2009 05:19 pm (UTC) - good talks throught google
Anonymous
Tomas needs a confidence boost (yeaaah)
Tomas looks like you caught the internet crabs, pour some pure alcohol on them.they'll jump somewhere else...(oh my good who gave them to me)
Baby Tomas says helllo (hahaha)
What Tomas Wants Tomas Gets ( I would like this to be true...)
Tomas does not need our prayers (up with the ateism :) )
Tomas Hates Apricots ( :-S do I?)
Tomas asks, "Who Rules the U.S.? B-|
Tomas likes to move it move it (move it! move it!)
Tomas eats a cookie. And a spoon. (I won't explain what happen later :P )
Tomas wears a cooling jacket with gel inserts to control his body temperature, and he's dizzy much of the time (haha I'm always hot)
Tomas, was arrested for urinating near a church last week. (If dogs do why me not?)
No doubting Tomas loves Queen Isabel (ohhh my good!)

Markus have you add extra words in your google searches?
is your google customized to do that for you? (I also want it ,) )
24th-Jan-2009 06:35 pm (UTC) - Re: good talks throught google
i don't like apricots much either...
22nd-Jan-2009 09:34 pm (UTC)
Jeanne needs to drop the dark clothing she often wears and make her mark in bright, cheerful colours. (yep.)
Jeanne looks like a scary transvestite prostitute with a needle. (hey now, that's just mean)
Jeanne says I'm not romantic. (so?)
Jeanne wants to fight. (bring it on!)
Jeanne does not use a lectern but does need a handheld microphone. (no public speaking for me)
Jeanne hates to have her picture taken. (true)
Jeanne asks Burgundy for a parley on the road to Paris. (bonjour)
Jeanne likes to feed hungry lions. (here kitty kitty)
Jeanne eats her way through Las Vegas. (wtf?)
Jeanne wears Prada. (irl can't afford, unfortunately)
Jeanne was arrested for her part in an unsuccessful uprising against the French government. (vive la revolution!)
Jeanne loves nothing more than a good hard match with a capable opponent. (ohhhh yeaaaah!)

24th-Jan-2009 06:36 pm (UTC)
haha you're a fighter it seems
22nd-Jan-2009 10:28 pm (UTC)
That nerdy guy off YouTube? Hva?
24th-Jan-2009 06:36 pm (UTC)
that vlogbrother
23rd-Jan-2009 12:01 am (UTC) - emmm
Anonymous
Gary needs a job. UMMM no I don't.
Gary looks like David Hassellhoff electrocuted. =!
Gary says Happy New Year!
Gary wants his money.
Gary does Denmark. Only the cute guys I hope.
Gary hates to admit I even exist. I had his daughter but then my post-natal depression destroyed our love...I need to read more about this one...hehe
Gary asks for tax help.
Gary likes it up the ass...no kidding!
Gary eats Sushi...hey that's what your doing tonight Markus.
Gary wears a superhero costume...
Gary was arrested for drug possession. Drugs are bad-Mr Mackey
Gary loves little men with a big willy. How little???

Wishing you the best Markus...I will cross everything physically possible. Eyes too lol.
23rd-Jan-2009 12:05 am (UTC) - Re: emmm
Anonymous
Also, LOST was excellent last night...don't miss it. Makes me happy you like LOST too. Slumdog Millionaire was nominated for 11 Academy Awards and actually had a commercial promoting it's wide release in the US theaters starting this Friday.
24th-Jan-2009 06:36 pm (UTC) - Re: emmm
Happy New Year!
23rd-Jan-2009 07:26 am (UTC) - :p
Anonymous
Cheryl needs to learn that reading is a solitary activity
Cheryl looks like an amateur model with a nicely untouched bush
Cheryl says goodbye and a whole bunch of other stuff.
Cheryl wants Britney to get professional help
Cheryl does a Britney
Cheryl hates Posh Beckham
“What,” Cheryl asks, pausing from writing in her journal, “is a snook?”
Cheryl likes Strawberries
Cheryl eats poopies
Cheryl wears her heart round her neck
Cheryl was arrested for prostitution, possession of a controlled substance, and theft.
Cheryl loves U
24th-Jan-2009 06:37 pm (UTC) - Re: :p
haha you are really into these celebreties hmm?
23rd-Jan-2009 09:23 am (UTC)
hehe funny
24th-Jan-2009 06:37 pm (UTC)
^_^
23rd-Jan-2009 12:05 pm (UTC)
Hey Markus, you don't really know me at all, but I just saw this video and instantly thought of you:

24th-Jan-2009 06:39 pm (UTC)
haha i love it!

so smooth the way she eats olives
28th-Jan-2009 08:06 am (UTC)
since I can't stop laughing at my own answers to said meme, I figured I would say 'thank you' to you for sharing this one by throwing you a link.
Colubra's answers are behind the link, oh my god.
1st-Feb-2009 10:49 am (UTC) - Up way toooooo late
Anonymous
CJ needs friends. (No I don't... Do I?)
What my CJ looks like. (Huh?)
CJ says Obama has my full support on MySpace music. (Of course!)
CJ wants you. (Ooooo...)
CJ does it to me again. (And again... and again...)
CJ hates potatoes. (But I like them. :(
CJ asks Megan how she feels about screwing over Mr. Boston. (Haha)
CJ likes the cock. (Yes I do!)
CJ eats STD infested cocks. (WHOO!!! No way!)
CJ wears bowties on Monday, Thursday, and Saturday. (???)
CJ was arrested for over ten counts of forgery. (Sad... I have a story on that one...)
CJ loves being an eye candy. (I wish...)
4th-Feb-2009 09:01 pm (UTC)
Q: Type in "[your name] needs" in the Google search.

Phil Needs a Break.
(isn't that the truth)

Q: Type in "[your name] looks like" in Google search.

Phil Looks Like Vietnam
(oh nooooooo's)

Q: Type in "[your name] says" in Google search.

Phil Says "Six More Weeks of Winter!"
(that's not what I won't at all)

Q: Type in "[your name] wants" in Google search.

Phil wants support to meet other gay men.
(ha!)

Q:Type in "[your name] does" in Google search.

Sexy Phil Does The Space Carnival
(thanks for adding sexy google ;])

Q: Type in "[your name] hates" in Google search.

Phil Hates Whiners.

Q: Type in "[your name] asks" in Google search.

Phil asks what is best for Dannielynn Stern, the daughter left behind by icon Anna Nicole Smith.
(ok?)

Q: Type in "[your name] likes " in Google search.

Phil likes to enter his name into Google search and then list the first ten sentences he finds.
(hmmm...)

Q: Type in "[your name] eats " in Google search.

**have to list more than one....too many good ones**
Phil eats this meal standing up to maintain our alertness, like the Cherokee.
Phil eats Poo from a diaper.
Phil eats babies.
(mostly gross....but still hillarious)

Q: Type in "[your name] wears " in Google search.

Phil wears Preparation H on his FACE!!!
(why are all mine gross?)

Q: Type in "[your name] was arrested for" in Google Search.

Phil was arrested for her murder.
(no comment)

Q: Type in "[your name] loves" in Google Search.

Phil loves Half-Brown Pandas.