?

Log in

No account? Create an account
so atchoo! 
19th-Mar-2009 11:17 pm


My pollen allergies are kicking in, so spring is definately coming. Woohoo :)
Comments 
19th-Mar-2009 10:40 pm (UTC)
it was raining today. and not the freezing rain kind. woohoo :)
21st-Mar-2009 09:07 am (UTC)
:D
19th-Mar-2009 10:52 pm (UTC)
Wooo I like your jacket or top :)
21st-Mar-2009 09:07 am (UTC)
Thanks!
19th-Mar-2009 11:04 pm (UTC)
You have cute eyelashes here, Jimbob!
21st-Mar-2009 09:08 am (UTC)
Haha I do?
21st-Mar-2009 03:17 pm (UTC)
Jep! You'd make a cute boy.
20th-Mar-2009 02:17 am (UTC)
random question... you have been holding a nikon lately... i thought you used a canon... or am i crazy.. and yes i normally notice weird shit like that
21st-Mar-2009 09:08 am (UTC)
a friend lent it to me for the work i was doing :)
21st-Mar-2009 03:07 pm (UTC)
ahhhh makes sense
20th-Mar-2009 06:03 am (UTC)
Love love that jacket!!
20th-Mar-2009 12:21 pm (UTC) - siwtched
Anonymous
to NIKON? Is it better than Canon? Which model are you using?
20th-Mar-2009 03:09 pm (UTC) - Re: siwtched
seee thats what i'm saying... but the d90 totally rocks my world
20th-Mar-2009 03:10 pm (UTC) - Re: siwtched
although that looks to big to be the 90... i'm gonna guess 300 or 700
21st-Mar-2009 09:10 am (UTC) - Re: siwtched
a friend lent me his camera for the work i've been doing these last weeks :)
20th-Mar-2009 02:35 pm (UTC)
oh allergies, i cant wait for mine
21st-Mar-2009 09:11 am (UTC)
hah :p
20th-Mar-2009 04:31 pm (UTC)
I love your Shirt! Sweater? Jacket?
21st-Mar-2009 09:11 am (UTC)
track jacket
thanks! :)
20th-Mar-2009 06:01 pm (UTC)
hey...

where did you take that picture? i do love the bags behind you...
21st-Mar-2009 09:13 am (UTC)
in the store of nicholas robert. really sweet guy. it's on rue saint honoré i think :)
21st-Mar-2009 12:56 am (UTC) - Salut!!
C'est officiellement le début du printemps ici .. J'suis au Canada!!

ps. I added you, hope it's mutual :P. Ton blog est très intéressants, même si elles sont tout simplement de voyeurisme éclairs de votre vie. J'peux imaginer le reste de moi-même> D

I hope that was okay. I realise you potentially haven't picked up french yet (from reading random entries on your journal), however I'm pretty rusty in that area too!!
21st-Mar-2009 09:14 am (UTC) - Re: Salut!!
hehe that's my friend in your other icon

i'm sorry for not adding you back... i can hardly follow the people already on my list :/
21st-Mar-2009 09:49 am (UTC) - Re: Salut!!
haha. I read through some of your past posts, so now I know lol. He's well fit eh.

And it's fine. You've got so many I doubt it's possible for you to follow them all and still maintain your own blog. Maybe I'll get a visit here and there >:)

ugh..I should sleep.
21st-Mar-2009 02:11 am (UTC)
ughh i get allergies too
21st-Mar-2009 09:14 am (UTC)
hate it >.<