?

Log in

No account? Create an account
so does anyone know? 
2nd-May-2009 12:31 am


I would really like to have another background than white inside my entries here on livejournal.I mean really inside the individual entries. Preferably gray, or even black. Does anyone know if this is possible without having one of the premade layouts? Is it possible to have one that I can at least partly costumize myself. Please help me out if you know, I would really appreciate it. Please please?

&& check out the last photos of Steven. Almost half the shots of the film came out blank for some reason, but the other half is here :)














Comments 
1st-May-2009 11:04 pm (UTC)
so. logged in with lj, start with: http://www.livejournal.com/customize/?layoutid=4472608 and choose the grays and go from there..
wat u tired of the starfish? :)
1st-May-2009 11:09 pm (UTC)
no, but that's for the front page of my journal :/

i'm talking about in here with the comments.
1st-May-2009 11:21 pm (UTC)
it can be customized using s2, yup yup. Kind of tricky and I'm shit at explaining things.

If you like my layout, I can whip one up for you - and make the entry and comment section grey or black.

Otherwise I'll do a search tomorrow to direct you where to go. I'd do it now but I'm going out in a bit.
1st-May-2009 11:23 pm (UTC)
i would appreciate it so much!

maybe you can send me an email (sipho84@gmail.com) and we can talk on some im? tomorrow or whenever :)
1st-May-2009 11:29 pm (UTC)
the one with the scooter is amazing... it'd only be better if you coulda got him naked - it's close though.
2nd-May-2009 01:03 pm (UTC)
In public or in general :P Go back a few entries bbz.
1st-May-2009 11:49 pm (UTC)
great photos! love the softness :)
what camera and lens did u use for this?
4th-May-2009 08:25 pm (UTC)
thank you!

i used a bronica sq-a, borrowed from a friend :)
2nd-May-2009 12:46 am (UTC)
Pity that only half the pictures came out. I really like Steven with the towers behind him. Maybe I will get to visit Paris some day. The city looks so beautiful.
4th-May-2009 08:26 pm (UTC)
Yeah, too bad! I'm happy with the ones that survuved though.
2nd-May-2009 01:42 am (UTC)
I like the one with him in the street with the motor bike and those women on the right are like WTF...hahaha
4th-May-2009 08:28 pm (UTC)
:D
2nd-May-2009 01:55 am (UTC)
I gotta say, that is one beautiful back side.
4th-May-2009 08:32 pm (UTC)
^_^
2nd-May-2009 10:19 am (UTC)
The one with him standing amongst all those people is beautifulllll
4th-May-2009 08:32 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
2nd-May-2009 11:02 am (UTC)
Anonymous
Markus ven a AAAAAAH!msterdam
4th-May-2009 08:33 pm (UTC)
Haha I don't know! Why?
2nd-May-2009 01:02 pm (UTC)
lol you made him stand topless and barefoot in public :P

I hope you made it worth his while, gurl!!!!
4th-May-2009 08:37 pm (UTC)
You tell me!
2nd-May-2009 05:14 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
http://www.legayblog.com/2009/04/swedish-model-victor-norlander.html#more

He's getting famous!

Oh, and very nice shots, lovely colours, like old polaroids <3
4th-May-2009 08:37 pm (UTC)
Haha looks like it!

And thanks :)
2nd-May-2009 06:13 pm (UTC)
These photos show a real tenderness. Quite often photographers of 'beautiful men' just photograph without any substance or love in their photos, but these. are. fucking. amazing.
I can't even say how lovely these are, especially because of your eye for Steven. That is what makes them so magical, their sensitivity. I feel like there is a great love affair going on here, and I hope I'm right!

Reminded me slightly of 'Lost In Translation', the crowd and urban spaces.

Hearts and artwankery critical jazz,
Dan
4th-May-2009 08:42 pm (UTC)
Thank yooou! I am happy you like them :)
2nd-May-2009 08:16 pm (UTC)
Well maybe if you send me your codes I could make your entry boxes black. I have no idea how to make the comments on the comment page any other color though.
4th-May-2009 08:42 pm (UTC)
No it's the comments page I'm bothered with. Looks like it will be ok though :)
2nd-May-2009 09:13 pm (UTC) - Who cares about the subject? You're just a message...
Anonymous
Hello,

i don't have answers about your thing, sorry. But i got great sound (i think) to share :d

Aril brikha, a swedish D.J. Excellent for taking a rest or what.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FMkelHK8Y1E

Enjoy, or not.

Vladimir.
4th-May-2009 08:43 pm (UTC) - Re: Who cares about the subject? You're just a message...
I will check it out ^_^
2nd-May-2009 10:17 pm (UTC)
Upgrade to pro, then go to customize, then customize your theme. Then look for "Disable customized comment pages for your journal" and click no.

I hope it helped!
And beautiful pictures as usual. Number two was my favorite.
4th-May-2009 08:43 pm (UTC)
I have someone helping me. Thanks though :)

And thank you!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>