?

Log in

No account? Create an account
so here is the year in review, image edition 
18th-Dec-2009 12:56 am


I had such a nice and cozy day. Snow outside and me hiding inside doing this and that.



Posts don't get much more egocentric than this I suppose. As all the photos on here are usually by myself, you don't see many with me in them. Just as well, right? :P

Anyways, it's my blog! So I'm putting up a bunch of photos my friends have taken of me during 2009. Check them out below if you want, won't blame you if you don't ;)

Good friends, good year!


JANUARY





FEBRUARY







MARCH





APRIL





MAY





JULY











AUGUST









SEPTEMBER





OCTOBER









NOVEMBER



Comments 
18th-Dec-2009 12:06 am (UTC)
This is a great post. Some awesome shots and really nifty idea! Looks like you had a good year.
18th-Dec-2009 03:57 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Good memories :)
18th-Dec-2009 12:12 am (UTC)
Looks like a well spent year.
18th-Dec-2009 03:57 pm (UTC)
:D
18th-Dec-2009 12:15 am (UTC)
Selv Nettavisen fikk med seg at det var snøvær i Paris i dag.
18th-Dec-2009 03:58 pm (UTC)
Det bruker ikke snø her, saa folk syns det er eksotisk.
18th-Dec-2009 12:30 am (UTC)
Awww I love this post of you and all your friends *_* also love the Green plaid back pack :)
18th-Dec-2009 03:58 pm (UTC)
I love it too!
18th-Dec-2009 01:18 am (UTC)
Love your style!

Seems like you had an amazing year and your friends look awesome :)
18th-Dec-2009 03:59 pm (UTC)
What, my clothes?

Good memories! :)
18th-Dec-2009 03:47 am (UTC)
Thanks for your year in pics. Haven't seen too many photos of you lately and have missed them. Have a safe trip home. Send us lots of photos of Trondheim in the snow. Have a Merry Christmas.
18th-Dec-2009 03:59 pm (UTC)
Thank you!

You too!
18th-Dec-2009 06:34 am (UTC)
LOL YOU LOOK SO SMALL IN THE NOVEMBER PIC WITH THOSE TWO GUYS.

And any pic with you + Jun = WIN.
18th-Dec-2009 03:55 pm (UTC)
The other guy is Dennis, he is really nice too ^^
18th-Dec-2009 06:48 am (UTC)
What happened to June?
18th-Dec-2009 07:47 am (UTC)
Anonymous
He's in October and November, haha!

Great summary of the year, love the pictures of Japan, especially the ones with Jun!!
18th-Dec-2009 10:20 am (UTC)
What a great post!
18th-Dec-2009 03:56 pm (UTC)
Thanks!
18th-Dec-2009 01:06 pm (UTC)
Sam was smiling in January! You should post more pictures of yourself because the model is so nice to look at.
18th-Dec-2009 03:54 pm (UTC)
Everyone smiling!
18th-Dec-2009 01:08 pm (UTC) - Not egocentric.
Anonymous
Cute, I'd say! And like someone else said above, a sign of times well spent... -patrick
18th-Dec-2009 03:55 pm (UTC) - Re: Not egocentric.
Good memories :)
18th-Dec-2009 02:18 pm (UTC)
I really like this post :)
18th-Dec-2009 03:54 pm (UTC)
I liked my 2009!
18th-Dec-2009 03:35 pm (UTC)
OMG!!

A post that doesn't have fifty to shift through so I can actually stop to say hello!!

:D :D :D

*kisses*
18th-Dec-2009 03:53 pm (UTC)
hmmmmmm something smells of silverkttn...
19th-Dec-2009 09:24 am (UTC) - Happy 2010
Anonymous
Thanks for the photos and notes over the year, your work always inspires and amazes! Have a great Christmas with family and friends.

Jay, Australia.
19th-Dec-2009 10:39 pm (UTC) - Enjoyed them
Anonymous
Markus,
It that your beautiful Sister in the August photo with you sitting on the rock?

Tim
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>