?

Log in

No account? Create an account
so i've been playing around with video again 
12th-Feb-2010 12:31 pm


Tommy & Syahir :)

Let me know what you think.
Comments 
12th-Feb-2010 11:38 am (UTC)
I think that this good video!
14th-Feb-2010 01:03 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much!
12th-Feb-2010 11:54 am (UTC) - i like
Anonymous
what camera did you use to record this? i like the focus.
tweet me & lemme know: @ZaccyTweets
:)
14th-Feb-2010 01:04 pm (UTC) - Re: i like
Canon EOS 5D Mark II

The focus is depending on the lens though, not the camera.
12th-Feb-2010 12:32 pm (UTC)
before or after sex ...;p Tim x x
14th-Feb-2010 01:02 pm (UTC)
Heh :)
12th-Feb-2010 12:40 pm (UTC)
I think I want to be your fluffer.
14th-Feb-2010 01:04 pm (UTC)
Terrible term :P
12th-Feb-2010 12:49 pm (UTC)
The lighting and music set a good mood. You keep such attractive things in your apartment. Now make one with you and Sam :p
14th-Feb-2010 01:05 pm (UTC)
Haha.

No :P
12th-Feb-2010 01:28 pm (UTC)
good shot!
what's the music?
14th-Feb-2010 01:05 pm (UTC)
Thanks!

Au Revoir Simone - Shadows
12th-Feb-2010 04:17 pm (UTC)
Nice video. It has been a while since you produced one (we miss them). You are so lucky to have naked, pretty boys sitting around your apartment all the time! Could have done without the smoking, but that is just me.
14th-Feb-2010 01:05 pm (UTC)
I have a good life :)
12th-Feb-2010 04:55 pm (UTC) - oasis
great video...
I'd call it oasis. Tasteful room with all the plants and warm lights and the 2 good looking boys in the middle of a cold anonymous city.
14th-Feb-2010 01:06 pm (UTC) - Re: oasis
Thank you!
12th-Feb-2010 05:58 pm (UTC)
Very nice video (and cute avatar photo ;-))
14th-Feb-2010 01:06 pm (UTC)
Thanks :)
12th-Feb-2010 07:01 pm (UTC)
Anonymous
Ears can be so sexy! very harmonic and intimate mood with warm colours. This must be Eden. the back groung is phantastic. regrettable they're smokers... can imagine a lovely scene: you between them ;p
der olafson
14th-Feb-2010 01:06 pm (UTC)
I think Eden had a woman too...
12th-Feb-2010 07:15 pm (UTC)
congratulations, you, Syahir and Tommy have shared moments you cherish alot, my happy naked regards to you
14th-Feb-2010 01:07 pm (UTC)
Neither of them live in Paris, but I'm sure we'll meet again.
12th-Feb-2010 08:29 pm (UTC)
Omg for something made by you, that's pretty good lol. YOU ARE MOVING UP IN THE WORLD SIFF! Soon you'll get yer green card ^^
14th-Feb-2010 01:08 pm (UTC)
What do you mean "for something made by you" :P
12th-Feb-2010 09:15 pm (UTC) - awesome
yeah, are you using a dslr that takes video? the depth of field and light really make this a sweet little piece of video. nice job.
14th-Feb-2010 01:08 pm (UTC) - Re: awesome
Yeah my camera does video too! It's great, but my computer has trouble handling the files.
12th-Feb-2010 10:06 pm (UTC) - moody
nice after love mood in the big city. question is whether video or a still captures it best marcus?
14th-Feb-2010 01:09 pm (UTC) - Re: moody
I didn't realise that was the question :P
12th-Feb-2010 10:11 pm (UTC) - Great
Anonymous
Markus,
The video quality is excellent with the Mark II 5D. Great being able to record with good glass of your choice. But, I don't understand why young people smoke today....oh well.

Tim
USA
FL
14th-Feb-2010 01:09 pm (UTC) - Re: Great
Yeah!

I love it!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>