?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Today started horribly, I was actually the closest to a breakdown… 
18th-Feb-2005 10:17 pm
Today started horribly, I was actually the closest to a breakdown that I've been in several years. It's better now though, maybe I'll write more about it later. The issues sure as hell haven't disappeared...


More people qualified for Idol final rounds! w00t! Again I agree, Mari and Alejandro were the best ones. I'm really sad Patrick won't go further though, he was such a cutie and so talented too :'( But at least I approve of the ones moving on, so it's all good.




I'm writing this in a hurry because I have to take a shower before my date....well not date. Umm I don't know what it is. I'm gonna go see Closer with Erik, the actor guy I mentioned earlier. I called me tonight and wondered if I wanted to come along to the movies, and I was like sure yeah that sounds nice, who else? And he said noone else, do you want someone else to come? And I didn't want to answer that, because if I said no that would mean "I want you alone" and if I said yes I would have to come up with someone to come along. Besides that would also be like me saying "I do not want you alone". And I don't want to rule him out like a date either, cuz he is cute :P Haha so yeah we went a bit back and forth with both saying different versions of "I'm cool with anything, whatever you want" before settling on just me and him.

In a hurry, gotta run
Comments 
21st-Feb-2005 05:20 pm (UTC) - w00t w00t
hope your date went well :)
22nd-Feb-2005 05:17 am (UTC) - Re: w00t w00t
lol read the next entry :P