?

Log in

No account? Create an account
sigh 
13th-Aug-2005 02:07 am






Comments 
13th-Aug-2005 12:38 am (UTC)
Damn you....

*goes off to hunt down some dinner*
13th-Aug-2005 01:01 am (UTC)
eeeeeeeeewwwwwwwwww

*is not appealed*
13th-Aug-2005 01:10 am (UTC)
you're the worst texan evvar
13th-Aug-2005 01:11 am (UTC)
stfu, I just have good taste. Now chicken burgers, those are fucking delicious.
13th-Aug-2005 01:14 am (UTC)
pffft GO BEEF \o/
13th-Aug-2005 01:19 am (UTC)
EET MOOR CHIKIN
13th-Aug-2005 01:29 am (UTC)
haha i totally saw that one comin

still funny tho :D
13th-Aug-2005 01:35 am (UTC)
Did you know that there's going to be FOUR chik-fil-a's on A&M's campus this year? (right now there's a mere three)
13th-Aug-2005 01:40 am (UTC)
what?
13th-Aug-2005 01:44 am (UTC)
all of that is in English, what part don't you understand? :P
13th-Aug-2005 01:48 am (UTC)
chik-fil-a's on A&M
13th-Aug-2005 01:52 am (UTC)
chik-fil-a is a popular restaurant here that sells chicken burgers, chicken nuggets (and don't think mcdonalds, chik-fil-a's are so much better), and everything chicken. Their advertising usually comes in the form of cows holding banners saying 'eet moor chikin', coz they're cows n all. Texas A&M, the school I'm attending in the fall, has many restaurants on campus. They have three chik-fil-a's right now, and they're building another. :\
13th-Aug-2005 01:54 am (UTC)
I love chicken too, but I want beef in my burgers
13th-Aug-2005 01:55 am (UTC)
It's more like a grilled chicken sandwich, only with the hamburger buns.
13th-Aug-2005 01:58 am (UTC)
So give me a grilled chicken sandwich mthrfckrrrr
13th-Aug-2005 02:00 am (UTC)
o right, sure, because internet grilled chicken sandwiches are real. while I'm at it, why don't I bake you some brownies?
13th-Aug-2005 02:01 am (UTC)
yes please kkmerci
13th-Aug-2005 02:02 am (UTC)
here you go! Oh, and here's some lots of money on the side!
13th-Aug-2005 02:04 am (UTC)
oh please i could neverrr :)
13th-Aug-2005 03:04 am (UTC)
:P
13th-Aug-2005 02:42 am (UTC)
that doesnt look too yummy. :(
13th-Aug-2005 02:51 am (UTC)
oh i think it does

but im somewhat of a hamburger freak

that gq article in the july issue nearly made me faint
13th-Aug-2005 03:56 am (UTC)
The 2nd picture makes me think of some sort of alien spaceship. Although, it does look tastey.
13th-Aug-2005 10:31 am (UTC)
good gooly miss molly!

i had to go to cardiologist just looking at the picture!

*reaches to grab a fork, knife, and a defibulator*
13th-Aug-2005 03:49 pm (UTC)
omg!? what is in all that
13th-Aug-2005 03:54 pm (UTC)
BEEEEEEEEEEEEEEF \o/
13th-Aug-2005 03:55 pm (UTC)
and the other stuff?
13th-Aug-2005 04:19 pm (UTC)
cheese and veggies